Election Summary Report
San Bernardino County
Presidential General
November 3, 2020
Summary #19

Elector Group Counting Group Cards Cast Voters Cast Registered Voters Turnout
Total Mail Ballot 1,390,365 696,391 63.08%
Designated Mail Ballot 10,573 5,294 0.48%
Polling Place 261,922 130,986 11.87%
Provisional 35,304 17,653 1.60%
Total 1,698,164 850,324 1,103,939 77.03%

Precincts Reported: 2,327 of 2,327 (100.00%)
Voters Cast: 850,324 of 1,103,939 (77.03%)
Cards Cast: 1,698,164

United States President and Vice President (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,327 of 2,327 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 696,391 5,294 130,986 17,653 850,324 / 1,103,939 77.03%
Undervotes 8,153 50 1,073 149 9,425
Overvotes 1,518 6 524 12 2,060
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOSEPH R. BIDEN AND KAMALA D. HARRIS DEM 396,558 1,888 47,560 8,489 454,495 54.18%
DONALD J. TRUMP AND MICHAEL R. PENCE REP 274,609 3,218 79,036 8,537 365,400 43.56%
GLORIA LA RIVA AND SUNIL FREEMAN PF 2,432 15 486 107 3,040 0.36%
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE GUERRA AND KANYE OMARI WEST AI 2,578 17 632 114 3,341 0.40%
HOWIE HAWKINS AND ANGELA NICOLE WALKER GRN 3,085 20 425 77 3,607 0.43%
JO JORGENSEN AND JEREMY "SPIKE" COHEN LIB 7,282 79 1,230 166 8,757 1.04%
Total Votes 686,720 5,238 129,389 17,492 838,839
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BRIAN CARROLL WRITE-IN 129 0 11 1 141 0.02%
MARK CHARLES WRITE-IN 14 0 5 1 20 0.00%
JOSEPH KISHORE WRITE-IN 3 0 0 0 3 0.00%
BROCK PIERCE WRITE-IN 2 0 0 0 2 0.00%
JESSE VENTURA WRITE-IN 28 1 4 0 33 0.00%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 8 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1,344 of 1,344 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 219,813 4,636 49,166 6,504 280,119 / 364,145 76.93%
Undervotes 9,119 239 3,201 847 13,406
Overvotes 47 0 11 1 59
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTINE BUBSER DEM 99,175 1,558 12,482 2,373 115,588 43.35%
JAY OBERNOLTE REP 111,472 2,839 33,472 3,283 151,066 56.65%
Total Votes 210,647 4,397 45,954 5,656 266,654
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 27 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 19,343 14 3,171 204 22,732 / 25,453 89.31%
Undervotes 815 0 176 24 1,015
Overvotes 2 0 1 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOHNNY J. NALBANDIAN REP 9,136 12 2,221 114 11,483 52.88%
JUDY CHU DEM 9,390 2 773 66 10,231 47.12%
Total Votes 18,526 14 2,994 180 21,714
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 31 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 635 of 635 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 250,091 621 43,197 5,836 299,745 / 394,770 75.93%
Undervotes 10,798 27 2,767 803 14,395
Overvotes 53 0 17 1 71
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PETE AGUILAR DEM 153,454 278 18,107 2,957 174,796 61.27%
AGNES GIBBONEY REP 85,786 316 22,306 2,075 110,483 38.73%
Total Votes 239,240 594 40,413 5,032 285,279
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 35 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 289 of 289 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 172,409 23 30,418 4,530 207,380 / 273,005 75.96%
Undervotes 7,743 1 2,059 540 10,343
Overvotes 38 0 11 1 50
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
NORMA J. TORRES DEM 115,941 16 15,612 2,667 134,236 68.14%
MIKE CARGILE REP 48,687 6 12,736 1,322 62,751 31.86%
Total Votes 164,628 22 28,348 3,989 196,987
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 39 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 36 of 36 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 34,735 0 5,034 579 40,348 / 46,566 86.65%
Undervotes 1,157 0 173 70 1,400
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GIL CISNEROS DEM 17,010 0 1,545 212 18,767 48.19%
YOUNG KIM REP 16,561 0 3,315 297 20,173 51.81%
Total Votes 33,571 0 4,860 509 38,940
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 21 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 313 of 313 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 106,992 79 22,825 3,118 133,014 / 180,785 73.58%
Undervotes 4,777 3 1,580 390 6,750
Overvotes 32 0 10 0 42
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SCOTT WILK REP 52,745 46 14,900 1,503 69,194 54.82%
KIPP MUELLER DEM 49,438 30 6,335 1,225 57,028 45.18%
Total Votes 102,183 76 21,235 2,728 126,222
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 23 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 971 of 971 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 235,441 1,661 43,606 5,396 286,104 / 363,163 78.78%
Undervotes 11,155 71 2,935 830 14,991
Overvotes 39 0 13 0 52
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ABIGAIL MEDINA DEM 116,380 489 13,047 2,115 132,031 48.71%
ROSILICIE OCHOA BOGH REP 107,867 1,101 27,611 2,451 139,030 51.29%
Total Votes 224,247 1,590 40,658 4,566 271,061
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 25 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 35,359 14 6,003 647 42,023 / 49,375 85.11%
Undervotes 1,827 0 382 84 2,293
Overvotes 5 0 1 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KATHLEEN HAZELTON REP 15,119 11 3,800 286 19,216 48.37%
ANTHONY J. PORTANTINO DEM 18,408 3 1,820 277 20,508 51.63%
Total Votes 33,527 14 5,620 563 39,724
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 29 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 35 of 35 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 34,457 0 4,999 579 40,035 / 46,194 86.67%
Undervotes 1,492 0 282 80 1,854
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LING LING CHANG REP 16,650 0 3,224 286 20,160 52.80%
JOSH NEWMAN DEM 16,314 0 1,493 213 18,020 47.20%
Total Votes 32,964 0 4,717 499 38,180
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 33 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 936 of 936 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 148,050 3,431 34,507 4,737 190,725 / 252,047 75.67%
Undervotes 25,799 577 4,946 1,112 32,434
Overvotes 106 1 40 1 148
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RICK HERRICK REP 55,898 1,149 12,316 2,010 71,373 45.13%
THURSTON "SMITTY" SMITH REP 66,247 1,704 17,205 1,614 86,770 54.87%
Total Votes 122,145 2,853 29,521 3,624 158,143
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 36 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 7,108 0 1,762 127 8,997 / 10,754 83.66%
Undervotes 354 0 114 25 493
Overvotes 2 0 1 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
TOM LACKEY REP 4,641 0 1,390 80 6,111 71.89%
STEVE FOX DEM 2,111 0 257 22 2,390 28.11%
Total Votes 6,752 0 1,647 102 8,501
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 40 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 505 of 505 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 169,723 569 28,836 3,769 202,897 / 265,518 76.42%
Undervotes 8,844 29 2,113 655 11,641
Overvotes 27 1 7 0 35
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JENNIFER TULLIUS REP 62,274 322 15,599 1,440 79,635 41.65%
JAMES C. RAMOS DEM 98,578 217 11,117 1,674 111,586 58.35%
Total Votes 160,852 539 26,716 3,114 191,221
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 41 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 74 of 74 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 46,227 22 8,184 774 55,207 / 64,249 85.93%
Undervotes 2,683 0 639 122 3,444
Overvotes 2 0 1 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBIN A. HVIDSTON REP 20,682 19 5,237 347 26,285 50.78%
CHRIS HOLDEN DEM 22,860 3 2,307 305 25,475 49.22%
Total Votes 43,542 22 7,544 652 51,760
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 42 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 236 of 236 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 45,801 715 9,369 1,219 57,104 / 69,809 81.80%
Undervotes 3,554 58 815 187 4,614
Overvotes 13 0 2 0 15
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHAD MAYES 21,629 299 2,495 368 24,791 47.24%
ANDREW F. KOTYUK REP 20,605 358 6,057 664 27,684 52.76%
Total Votes 42,234 657 8,552 1,032 52,475
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 47 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 338 of 338 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 140,439 556 24,813 3,672 169,480 / 234,429 72.29%
Undervotes 8,367 36 2,278 430 11,111
Overvotes 31 0 3 0 34
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MATTHEW GORDON REP 37,655 254 9,987 1,151 49,047 30.98%
ELOISE GOMEZ REYES DEM 94,386 266 12,545 2,091 109,288 69.02%
Total Votes 132,041 520 22,532 3,242 158,335
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 52 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 185 of 185 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 104,586 1 18,516 2,776 125,879 / 160,939 78.22%
Undervotes 6,218 0 1,578 358 8,154
Overvotes 23 0 5 0 28
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FREDDIE RODRIGUEZ DEM 66,587 1 8,964 1,570 77,122 65.53%
TONI HOLLE REP 31,758 0 7,969 848 40,575 34.47%
Total Votes 98,345 1 16,933 2,418 117,697
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 55 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 35 of 35 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 34,457 0 4,999 579 40,035 / 46,194 86.67%
Undervotes 2,018 0 343 94 2,455
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANDREW E. RODRIGUEZ DEM 15,587 0 1,469 195 17,251 45.91%
PHILLIP CHEN REP 16,845 0 3,186 290 20,321 54.09%
Total Votes 32,432 0 4,655 485 37,572
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

County of San Bernardino Member, Board of Education Area C (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 236 of 236 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 148,002 47 24,520 3,477 176,046 / 222,094 79.27%
Undervotes 19,901 8 3,652 624 24,185
Overvotes 137 0 45 0 182
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROMAN GABRIEL NAVA 32,488 19 8,072 939 41,518 27.37%
LAURA ABERNATHY MANCHA 55,499 15 7,095 1,080 63,689 41.99%
JESSICA MARIE CAMACHO 39,977 5 5,656 834 46,472 30.64%
Total Votes 127,964 39 20,823 2,853 151,679
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

County of San Bernardino Member, Board of Education Area E (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 774 of 774 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 151,261 1,714 28,911 3,903 185,789 / 229,543 80.94%
Undervotes 26,987 398 5,632 978 33,995
Overvotes 257 3 70 2 332
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KARALEE HARGROVE 37,681 381 5,904 892 44,858 29.62%
ANDREA DE LEON 49,127 560 10,623 1,196 61,506 40.61%
ALISE CLOUSER 20,866 159 2,775 359 24,159 15.95%
DAVID E. RALEY 16,343 213 3,907 476 20,939 13.82%
Total Votes 124,017 1,313 23,209 2,923 151,462
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Copper Mountain Community College District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 164 of 164 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 20,861 434 4,280 717 26,292 / 33,061 79.53%
Undervotes 25,847 539 6,441 1,183 34,010
Overvotes 12 3 0 0 15
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARY E. LOMBARDO 10,561 199 1,935 252 12,947 28.87%
GREG GILBERT 7,566 171 1,137 141 9,015 20.10%
TYLER "THOMAS" SHORT 6,122 141 1,268 242 7,773 17.33%
SUPINDA SIRIHEKAPHONG 5,405 107 745 192 6,449 14.38%
DICK ROGERS 7,070 142 1,314 141 8,667 19.32%
Total Votes 36,724 760 6,399 968 44,851
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Apple Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 30 of 30 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,921 100 1,520 168 8,709 / 10,539 82.64%
Undervotes 806 29 176 71 1,082
Overvotes 5 0 2 0 7
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ADELINE M. BLASINGAME 2,339 20 368 38 2,765 36.29%
DENNIS LEE HENDERSON 1,990 32 602 28 2,652 34.80%
DONNA DAVIS 1,781 19 372 31 2,203 28.91%
Total Votes 6,110 71 1,342 97 7,620
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Barstow Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,732 55 443 54 2,284 / 3,174 71.96%
Undervotes 106 4 20 14 144
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
AARON THOMAS HELDRETH 633 37 207 13 890 41.61%
BARBARA MAE ROSE 993 14 215 27 1,249 58.39%
Total Votes 1,626 51 422 40 2,139
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Bear Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 66 of 66 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 7,747 17 1,868 303 9,935 / 11,562 85.93%
Undervotes 9,893 34 2,733 493 13,153
Overvotes 3 0 3 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOHN GOEPP 2,695 6 467 64 3,232 19.42%
SUDIE SMARTT 3,073 1 588 117 3,779 22.70%
DAVID DE BOER 1,381 2 334 53 1,770 10.63%
STEVE FOULKES 3,272 3 689 79 4,043 24.29%
JACK ROBERTS 2,924 5 790 103 3,822 22.96%
Total Votes 13,345 17 2,868 416 16,646
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chino Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 104 of 104 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 73,938 0 11,898 1,379 87,215 / 103,723 84.08%
Undervotes 78,002 0 14,022 1,924 93,948
Overvotes 195 0 36 0 231
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DON BRIDGE 25,342 0 3,275 307 28,924 17.27%
HAVAUGHNIA HAYES-WHITE 18,420 0 2,010 283 20,713 12.37%
SYLVIA CERVANTEZ OROZCO 16,676 0 2,930 211 19,817 11.83%
JAMES NA 28,613 0 4,351 394 33,358 19.92%
JODY MOORE 13,172 0 1,782 210 15,164 9.05%
TONY L. FLORES 11,312 0 2,228 236 13,776 8.23%
VINCENT A. COLETTA 5,817 0 1,206 152 7,175 4.28%
ANDREW CRUZ 24,265 0 3,854 420 28,539 17.04%
Total Votes 143,617 0 21,636 2,213 167,466
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Colton Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 112 of 112 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 33,175 22 6,341 939 40,477 / 55,249 73.26%
Undervotes 4,617 6 1,071 175 5,869
Overvotes 11 0 4 0 15
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PATT HARO 19,675 13 3,293 467 23,448 67.78%
MOISES ORTIZ 2,705 1 648 117 3,471 10.03%
CAROLINA VERDUZCO 6,167 2 1,325 180 7,674 22.18%
Total Votes 28,547 16 5,266 764 34,593
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Colton Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 112 of 112 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 33,175 22 6,341 939 40,477 / 55,249 73.26%
Undervotes 4,737 6 1,060 175 5,978
Overvotes 5 0 0 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DORA MARIE PARHAM 13,763 12 2,918 460 17,153 49.73%
FRANK A. IBARRA 14,670 4 2,363 304 17,341 50.27%
Total Votes 28,433 16 5,281 764 34,494
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Fontana Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 74 of 74 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 48,841 47 8,614 1,345 58,847 / 81,299 72.38%
Undervotes 32,928 27 6,844 887 40,686
Overvotes 96 0 24 2 122
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOE ARMENDAREZ 12,518 11 2,508 373 15,410 20.04%
JASON BARRETT O'BRIEN 12,065 27 1,821 301 14,214 18.49%
OSCAR ERNESTO SOLIS 1,030 0 282 59 1,371 1.78%
JENNIFER QUEZADA 23,485 11 3,293 577 27,366 35.59%
SHELLEY C-BRADFORD 11,961 8 1,681 322 13,972 18.17%
OLIVER B. CHRISTIAN 3,599 10 775 169 4,553 5.92%
Total Votes 64,658 67 10,360 1,801 76,886
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Hesperia Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,483 0 1,474 198 8,155 / 11,016 74.03%
Undervotes 1,015 0 271 53 1,339
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARIA T. GOMEZ 3,075 0 556 81 3,712 54.47%
MARJORIE VERONICA RUBIO 2,392 0 647 64 3,103 45.53%
Total Votes 5,467 0 1,203 145 6,815
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Hesperia Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,119 0 1,625 211 7,955 / 11,029 72.13%
Undervotes 631 0 210 37 878
Overvotes 4 0 2 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CODY C. GREGG 2,167 0 629 94 2,890 40.87%
MICHAEL BRIAN MAYO 1,951 0 411 54 2,416 34.17%
PAUL R. RUSS 1,366 0 373 26 1,765 24.96%
Total Votes 5,484 0 1,413 174 7,071
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Morongo Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 32 of 32 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,410 1 790 197 4,398 / 5,716 76.94%
Undervotes 524 0 118 67 709
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ASHLEY AGUILAR 684 1 136 29 850 23.05%
ROBERT HAMILTON 1,341 0 279 61 1,681 45.58%
AARON J. KYLE 860 0 257 40 1,157 31.37%
Total Votes 2,885 1 672 130 3,688
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Morongo Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 36 of 36 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,097 28 480 115 2,720 / 3,534 76.97%
Undervotes 320 4 76 25 425
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CATHY NELSON 1,005 15 156 26 1,202 52.40%
PATRICK N. CROW 772 9 247 64 1,092 47.60%
Total Votes 1,777 24 403 90 2,294
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Redlands Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 9,661 8 1,660 223 11,552 / 14,446 79.97%
Undervotes 1,557 3 308 56 1,924
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SCOTT L. MC NAIR 3,767 4 742 108 4,621 48.00%
MICHELE RENDLER 4,336 1 610 59 5,006 52.00%
Total Votes 8,103 5 1,352 167 9,627
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Redlands Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 11,856 54 2,063 203 14,176 / 16,808 84.34%
Undervotes 1,976 14 401 51 2,442
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CRISTINA PURACI 4,349 26 796 43 5,214 44.44%
ALEX VARA 5,529 14 866 109 6,518 55.56%
Total Votes 9,878 40 1,662 152 11,732
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Redlands Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,657 531 1,882 184 13,254 / 15,760 84.10%
Undervotes 1,532 114 318 50 2,014
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DANIELLE GUILLEN 3,308 121 430 47 3,906 34.76%
JIM O'NEILL 4,253 192 665 60 5,170 46.00%
MIKE A. SAIFIE 1,562 104 469 27 2,162 19.24%
Total Votes 9,123 417 1,564 134 11,238
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Rialto Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 91 of 91 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 36,586 369 6,214 914 44,083 / 61,661 71.49%
Undervotes 41,696 451 8,413 1,183 51,743
Overvotes 114 3 18 0 135
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
STEPHANIE E. LEWIS 15,745 177 2,452 374 18,748 23.33%
OSCAR S. HINOJOSA JR 11,702 93 1,820 295 13,910 17.31%
NANCY G. O'KELLEY 15,563 144 2,088 330 18,125 22.55%
JOSEPH "JOE" W. MARTINEZ 16,579 151 2,528 394 19,652 24.45%
ABRAHAM MCNALLY 1,047 18 223 16 1,304 1.62%
MIRNA RUIZ 7,312 70 1,100 150 8,632 10.74%
Total Votes 67,948 653 10,211 1,559 80,371
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino City Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 4)

Precincts Reported: 252 of 252 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 64,732 284 11,935 1,922 78,873 / 124,498 63.35%
Undervotes 102,385 512 23,676 4,357 130,930
Overvotes 448 0 56 4 508
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MIKE GALLO 20,267 80 3,177 296 23,820 12.94%
MARGARET B. HILL 22,653 97 2,830 268 25,848 14.04%
TRESSY CAPPS 11,241 66 2,061 285 13,653 7.42%
JOETTE SPENCER CAMPBELL 10,376 39 1,596 248 12,259 6.66%
MAYRA CEBALLOS 21,330 79 3,807 567 25,783 14.01%
SCOTT WYATT 23,104 86 3,801 609 27,600 15.00%
GWEN DOWDY RODGERS 25,377 94 3,518 575 29,564 16.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21,747 83 3,218 479 25,527 13.87%
Total Votes 156,095 624 24,008 3,327 184,054
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Sierra Sands Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4 109 0 0 113 / 156 72.44%
Undervotes 6 71 0 0 77
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DARRELL E. EDDINS SR 0 46 0 0 46 30.87%
MICHAEL SCOTT 1 51 0 0 52 34.90%
BILL FARRIS 1 50 0 0 51 34.23%
Total Votes 2 147 0 0 149
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Snowline Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,695 0 574 63 3,332 / 4,165 80.00%
Undervotes 234 0 53 19 306
Overvotes 4 0 2 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANONA GASCA 883 0 103 14 1,000 33.11%
TODD MOEN 741 0 177 11 929 30.76%
DANIEL FLORES 833 0 239 19 1,091 36.13%
Total Votes 2,457 0 519 44 3,020
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Snowline Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,145 0 943 85 4,173 / 5,144 81.12%
Undervotes 418 0 123 26 567
Overvotes 5 0 1 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
NATHAN BRISTOL 1,882 0 583 41 2,506 69.61%
GRAHAM LUDLOW 313 0 97 4 414 11.50%
TARI O'NEILL 527 0 139 14 680 18.89%
Total Votes 2,722 0 819 59 3,600
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Upland Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 48 of 48 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 33,526 20 5,698 622 39,866 / 46,778 85.22%
Undervotes 28,747 17 5,526 605 34,895
Overvotes 18 0 0 0 18
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SHERMAN R. GARNETT 16,672 13 2,334 295 19,314 43.09%
DENISE MARTINEZ 8,085 3 1,466 235 9,789 21.84%
JACK YOUNG 13,530 7 2,070 109 15,716 35.07%
Total Votes 38,287 23 5,870 639 44,819
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,909 16 361 72 2,358 / 3,026 77.92%
Undervotes 306 3 60 25 394
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GREGG A. SNELLER 407 4 66 18 495 25.22%
CATHY BOGH COATE 1,196 9 234 29 1,468 74.78%
Total Votes 1,603 13 300 47 1,963
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,879 2 1,036 111 6,028 / 7,220 83.49%
Undervotes 781 0 191 36 1,008
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DEBBIE MILLER 3,549 2 760 64 4,375 87.17%
AYAH KHAIRALLAH 548 0 85 11 644 12.83%
Total Votes 4,097 2 845 75 5,019
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chaffey Joint Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 35 of 35 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 22,463 0 4,287 678 27,428 / 35,845 76.52%
Undervotes 2,473 0 574 117 3,164
Overvotes 32 0 11 2 45
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ELIZABETH ESCOBAR 1,745 0 480 105 2,330 9.62%
SUE OVITT 12,624 0 2,167 249 15,040 62.10%
MARISA VICTORIA ORTEGA 5,589 0 1,055 205 6,849 28.28%
Total Votes 19,958 0 3,702 559 24,219
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chaffey Joint Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 88 of 88 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 39,616 65 6,800 636 47,117 / 55,356 85.12%
Undervotes 5,702 10 1,160 156 7,028
Overvotes 13 0 0 1 14
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
STEPHANIE BROWN 13,010 19 2,654 240 15,923 39.73%
SHARI MEGAW 20,891 36 2,986 239 24,152 60.27%
Total Votes 33,901 55 5,640 479 40,075
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 11,140 0 2,340 387 13,867 / 18,191 76.23%
Undervotes 1,614 0 437 90 2,141
Overvotes 6 0 2 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SETA GHAZARIAN 4,508 0 789 105 5,402 46.10%
BARBARA JAMES DEW 5,012 0 1,112 192 6,316 53.90%
Total Votes 9,520 0 1,901 297 11,718
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,769 0 1,834 291 12,894 / 17,951 71.83%
Undervotes 1,141 0 232 75 1,448
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOSE "JOE" BERRIOS 6,187 0 991 146 7,324 64.00%
MINA J. BLAZY 3,438 0 611 70 4,119 36.00%
Total Votes 9,625 0 1,602 216 11,443
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Adelanto Elementary School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,977 0 679 103 4,759 / 6,576 72.37%
Undervotes 625 0 127 26 778
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RUTH D. BONNEY 1,205 0 241 29 1,475 37.07%
CHRISTINE TURNER 2,145 0 311 48 2,504 62.93%
Total Votes 3,350 0 552 77 3,979
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Alta Loma School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,715 0 965 90 5,770 / 6,782 85.08%
Undervotes 759 0 177 18 954
Overvotes 1 0 1 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BRAD BULLER 3,138 0 594 50 3,782 78.56%
JASON S. ROBLEE 817 0 193 22 1,032 21.44%
Total Votes 3,955 0 787 72 4,814
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Central School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,577 0 613 56 4,246 / 5,078 83.62%
Undervotes 595 0 102 16 713
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARIO A. SILVA 1,076 0 226 21 1,323 37.46%
JOAN WEISS 1,906 0 284 19 2,209 62.54%
Total Votes 2,982 0 510 40 3,532
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Cucamonga School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,377 0 342 49 2,768 / 3,459 80.02%
Undervotes 275 0 41 8 324
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ERIC D. MONTAGUE 1,226 0 145 19 1,390 56.90%
NASEEM FAROOQI 876 0 155 22 1,053 43.10%
Total Votes 2,102 0 300 41 2,443
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Etiwanda School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 9,242 11 1,404 127 10,784 / 12,513 86.18%
Undervotes 1,254 2 239 25 1,520
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT GARCIA 5,515 6 734 72 6,327 68.30%
WILLIAM JAMES SMITH JR 2,472 3 431 30 2,936 31.70%
Total Votes 7,987 9 1,165 102 9,263
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Helendale School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,369 144 768 109 3,390 / 3,950 85.82%
Undervotes 1,313 102 477 70 1,962
Overvotes 0 0 2 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
HEATHER DAWN ALLGOOD 1,382 73 434 62 1,951 40.51%
JEFF KAYE 908 61 286 56 1,311 27.22%
JULIE WILBANKS 1,135 52 337 30 1,554 32.27%
Total Votes 3,425 186 1,057 148 4,816
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Ontario-Montclair School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 9,103 0 1,714 259 11,076 / 14,549 76.13%
Undervotes 1,507 0 337 57 1,901
Overvotes 1 0 2 1 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FLORA MARTINEZ 6,413 0 1,126 155 7,694 83.89%
CHELSEA M. DIAZ 1,182 0 249 46 1,477 16.11%
Total Votes 7,595 0 1,375 201 9,171
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Elementary School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,115 0 1,025 161 7,301 / 10,293 70.93%
Undervotes 811 0 158 45 1,014
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SUSAN BRANNON 4,092 0 687 97 4,876 77.57%
RAMLA KIMBREW 1,211 0 180 19 1,410 22.43%
Total Votes 5,303 0 867 116 6,286
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Elementary School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 36 of 36 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,960 5 1,439 240 7,644 / 9,690 78.89%
Undervotes 948 0 258 72 1,278
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
EDGAR DANIEL LARIOS 1,024 1 259 38 1,322 20.77%
GABRIEL LUIS STINE 3,987 4 922 130 5,043 79.23%
Total Votes 5,011 5 1,181 168 6,365
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

County of San Bernardino Member, Board of Supervisors District 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 305 of 305 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 109,334 526 19,760 3,170 132,790 / 196,720 67.50%
Undervotes 10,920 74 2,302 601 13,897
Overvotes 68 1 5 1 75
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOE BACA JR 58,212 210 9,380 1,682 69,484 58.48%
JESSE ARMENDAREZ 40,134 241 8,073 886 49,334 41.52%
Total Votes 98,346 451 17,453 2,568 118,818
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Adelanto Member, City Council (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 31 of 31 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 7,355 0 1,378 243 8,976 / 14,034 63.96%
Undervotes 3,570 0 799 197 4,566
Overvotes 58 0 10 0 68
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DIANA ESMERALDA 1,599 0 255 48 1,902 14.28%
TONYA EDWARDS 1,174 0 222 29 1,425 10.70%
TRACY M. HERNANDEZ 878 0 178 26 1,082 8.12%
JACQUELIN DIAZ 577 0 82 22 681 5.11%
ROY ISAIAH III 315 0 69 5 389 2.92%
DOMINIC CISNEROS 462 0 114 14 590 4.43%
DANIEL RAMOS 2,334 0 448 72 2,854 21.43%
EDWARD C. REYES 419 0 69 16 504 3.78%
JOY JEANNETTE 1,808 0 231 18 2,057 15.45%
JAYSHAWN JOHNSON 1,516 0 279 39 1,834 13.77%
Total Votes 11,082 0 1,947 289 13,318
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Town of Apple Valley Member, Town Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,172 28 1,084 104 6,388 / 8,365 76.37%
Undervotes 1,188 8 242 26 1,464
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LARRY CUSACK 3,984 20 842 78 4,924 100.00%
Total Votes 3,984 20 842 78 4,924
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Town of Apple Valley Member, Town Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 8,314 0 1,498 109 9,921 / 11,363 87.31%
Undervotes 1,916 0 394 35 2,345
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ART BISHOP 6,398 0 1,104 74 7,576 100.00%
Total Votes 6,398 0 1,104 74 7,576
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,504 38 1,572 171 7,285 / 10,746 67.79%
Undervotes 235 8 60 25 328
Overvotes 5 0 3 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
VIRGINIA BROWN 598 0 180 31 809 11.64%
JULIE HACKBARTH-MCINTYRE 1,662 15 497 21 2,195 31.59%
NATHANIEL H. PICKETT 657 7 217 28 909 13.08%
PAUL ANTHONY COURTNEY 2,344 8 615 66 3,033 43.65%
Total Votes 5,264 30 1,509 146 6,949
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KEVIN STRICKLAND WRITE-IN 3 0 0 0 3 0.04%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,455 0 368 39 1,862 / 2,617 71.15%
Undervotes 114 0 25 10 149
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LEONARD WILLIAMS 493 0 149 10 652 38.06%
BARBARA MAE ROSE 848 0 194 19 1,061 61.94%
Total Votes 1,341 0 343 29 1,713
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow Member, City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,212 21 388 56 1,677 / 2,630 63.76%
Undervotes 100 4 33 13 150
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CARMEN M. HERNANDEZ 392 10 132 13 547 35.85%
MARTHA O'BRIEN 306 1 85 17 409 26.80%
MARILYN DYER KRUSE 413 6 138 13 570 37.35%
Total Votes 1,111 17 355 43 1,526
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow City Clerk (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,504 38 1,572 171 7,285 / 10,746 67.79%
Undervotes 644 11 157 40 852
Overvotes 4 0 1 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YOLANDA BACA MINOR 1,885 8 565 61 2,519 39.19%
ANDREA "ANDI" FLORES 2,971 19 849 70 3,909 60.81%
Total Votes 4,856 27 1,414 131 6,428
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow City Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,504 38 1,572 171 7,285 / 10,746 67.79%
Undervotes 995 12 282 49 1,338
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MICHAEL J. LEWIS 4,509 26 1,290 122 5,947 100.00%
Total Votes 4,509 26 1,290 122 5,947
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 412 0 89 17 518 / 576 89.93%
Undervotes 29 0 9 6 44
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MAUREEN A. AUER 145 0 32 7 184 38.82%
ALAN LEE 238 0 48 4 290 61.18%
Total Votes 383 0 80 11 474
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 443 0 96 22 561 / 633 88.63%
Undervotes 57 0 13 3 73
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BYNETTE MOTE 257 0 54 12 323 66.19%
BOB JACKOWSKI 129 0 29 7 165 33.81%
Total Votes 386 0 83 19 488
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 50 of 50 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 32,071 0 5,501 661 38,233 / 46,363 82.46%
Undervotes 3,423 0 612 104 4,139
Overvotes 7 0 0 0 7
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTOPHER EDWARD HUTCHINSON 6,245 0 1,355 143 7,743 22.72%
EUNICE M. ULLOA 22,396 0 3,534 414 26,344 77.28%
Total Votes 28,641 0 4,889 557 34,087
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 14 of 14 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,270 0 1,194 128 7,592 / 9,474 80.14%
Undervotes 913 0 167 28 1,108
Overvotes 2 0 1 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTOPHER FLORES 2,768 0 670 72 3,510 54.16%
PAUL A. RODRIGUEZ 2,587 0 356 28 2,971 45.84%
Total Votes 5,355 0 1,026 100 6,481
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Member, City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 9,384 0 1,599 206 11,189 / 13,441 83.25%
Undervotes 1,473 0 262 25 1,760
Overvotes 12 0 0 0 12
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANTHONY M. HONORÉ 917 0 171 32 1,120 11.89%
ERSKINE S. DUNSON 1,130 0 132 28 1,290 13.70%
KAREN C. COMSTOCK 4,217 0 775 81 5,073 53.87%
BRANDY JONES 1,635 0 259 40 1,934 20.54%
Total Votes 7,899 0 1,337 181 9,417
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Hills Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,732 0 1,101 105 7,938 / 9,093 87.30%
Undervotes 951 0 146 28 1,125
Overvotes 13 0 1 0 14
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ART BENNETT 3,409 0 601 43 4,053 59.61%
SABIR ST TAQI 590 0 83 13 686 10.09%
JAMES W. GALLAGHER 1,446 0 206 11 1,663 24.46%
TYLER FRANCIS SHIELDS 323 0 64 10 397 5.84%
Total Votes 5,768 0 954 77 6,799
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Hills Member, City Council District 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 7,291 0 1,100 105 8,496 / 9,824 86.48%
Undervotes 1,816 0 283 43 2,142
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CYNTHIA MORAN 5,475 0 817 62 6,354 100.00%
Total Votes 5,475 0 817 62 6,354
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Colton Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,938 0 411 62 2,411 / 3,662 65.84%
Undervotes 329 0 104 17 450
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KENNETH J. KOPERSKI 1,607 0 307 45 1,959 100.00%
Total Votes 1,607 0 307 45 1,959
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Colton Member, City Council District 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,149 0 581 85 3,815 / 4,807 79.36%
Undervotes 363 0 85 25 473
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOHN ECHEVARRIA 1,956 0 327 48 2,331 69.77%
JACK WOODS 829 0 169 12 1,010 30.23%
Total Votes 2,785 0 496 60 3,341
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Colton Member, City Council District 6 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,225 0 418 79 2,722 / 3,965 68.65%
Undervotes 485 0 97 15 597
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ISAAC T. SUCHIL 1,740 0 321 64 2,125 100.00%
Total Votes 1,740 0 321 64 2,125
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Colton City Clerk (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 44 of 44 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 14,312 0 2,926 472 17,710 / 24,854 71.26%
Undervotes 2,519 0 626 99 3,244
Overvotes 2 0 1 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CAROLINA R. PADILLA 11,791 0 2,299 373 14,463 100.00%
Total Votes 11,791 0 2,299 373 14,463
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Colton City Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 44 of 44 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 14,312 0 2,926 472 17,710 / 24,854 71.26%
Undervotes 2,806 0 721 112 3,639
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
AURELIO W. DE LA TORRE 11,505 0 2,205 360 14,070 100.00%
Total Votes 11,505 0 2,205 360 14,070
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Fontana Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 13 of 13 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 12,853 0 2,365 358 15,576 / 21,820 71.38%
Undervotes 1,248 0 269 50 1,567
Overvotes 140 0 18 1 159
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PRISCILLA LINARES 2,340 0 405 79 2,824 20.39%
SOPHIA HOLGUIN 2,621 0 523 47 3,191 23.04%
JENIQUE SANDERS 594 0 119 21 734 5.30%
JESUS "JESSE" SANDOVAL 3,558 0 562 100 4,220 30.47%
JESSE CERDA 2,352 0 469 60 2,881 20.80%
Total Votes 11,465 0 2,078 307 13,850
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Fontana Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 14,896 369 2,556 395 18,216 / 24,970 72.95%
Undervotes 1,453 46 316 66 1,881
Overvotes 92 1 12 0 105
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ERICK LOPEZ 2,004 32 325 65 2,426 14.95%
PETER GARCIA 6,804 140 1,170 174 8,288 51.07%
AMY MALONE 1,414 50 248 36 1,748 10.77%
LASHUNDA MARTIN 1,257 43 196 25 1,521 9.37%
DAWN DOOLEY 880 25 110 11 1,026 6.32%
LINDA D. RICHARDSON 992 32 179 18 1,221 7.52%
Total Votes 13,351 322 2,228 329 16,230
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Grand Terrace Member, City Council (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,193 0 985 136 6,314 / 7,624 82.82%
Undervotes 5,598 0 1,229 183 7,010
Overvotes 3 0 3 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JEREMY CECIL BRIGGS 971 0 176 22 1,169 9.80%
JEFF ALLEN 1,579 0 219 26 1,824 15.29%
WILLIAM "BILL" A. HUSSEY 2,382 0 494 60 2,936 24.62%
KEN H. STEWART 1,423 0 213 39 1,675 14.04%
JEFFREY MCCONNELL 1,414 0 303 39 1,756 14.72%
SYLVIA A. ROBLES 2,209 0 318 39 2,566 21.52%
Total Votes 9,978 0 1,723 225 11,926
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Hesperia Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 14 of 14 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,715 0 1,283 172 7,170 / 9,906 72.38%
Undervotes 553 0 130 35 718
Overvotes 9 0 3 0 12
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MIKE LEONARD 1,929 0 555 79 2,563 39.80%
REBEKAH SWANSON 2,339 0 428 41 2,808 43.60%
ANTHONY A. RHOADES 885 0 167 17 1,069 16.60%
Total Votes 5,153 0 1,150 137 6,440
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Hesperia Member, City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,303 0 1,108 187 6,598 / 9,283 71.08%
Undervotes 1,336 0 302 56 1,694
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BRIGIT BENNINGTON 3,966 0 806 131 4,903 100.00%
Total Votes 3,966 0 806 131 4,903
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Hesperia Member, City Council District 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 28 of 28 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,611 1 1,517 170 8,299 / 10,792 76.90%
Undervotes 429 0 105 37 571
Overvotes 3 0 1 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LARRY BIRD 3,169 0 776 89 4,034 52.23%
MARK DUNDON 3,010 1 635 44 3,690 47.77%
Total Votes 6,179 1 1,411 133 7,724
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Montclair Member, City Council, Full Term (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,854 0 2,014 310 13,178 / 17,154 76.82%
Undervotes 6,974 0 1,493 246 8,713
Overvotes 26 0 10 4 40
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MICHAEL TADROUS 1,780 0 420 75 2,275 12.92%
BENJAMIN "BEN" LOPEZ 2,842 0 543 69 3,454 19.62%
ROBERT PIPERSKY 2,150 0 390 41 2,581 14.66%
JULIET OROZCO 2,143 0 315 51 2,509 14.25%
OSCAR MIRANDA 2,420 0 418 72 2,910 16.53%
TENICE JOHNSON 3,373 0 439 62 3,874 22.01%
Total Votes 14,708 0 2,525 370 17,603
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Montclair Member, City Council, Short Term (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,854 0 2,014 310 13,178 / 17,154 76.82%
Undervotes 2,522 0 616 99 3,237
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CORYSA MARTINEZ 8,332 0 1,398 211 9,941 100.00%
Total Votes 8,332 0 1,398 211 9,941
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Needles Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,138 0 572 19 1,729 / 2,088 82.81%
Undervotes 105 0 83 6 194
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SANDRA QUEEN NOBLE 213 0 87 4 304 19.82%
JEFF WILLIAMS 804 0 392 9 1,205 78.55%
Total Votes 1,032 0 489 13 1,534
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SHAWN GUDMUNDSON WRITE-IN 15 0 10 0 25 1.63%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Needles Member, City Council (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,138 0 572 19 1,729 / 2,088 82.81%
Undervotes 667 0 505 29 1,201
Overvotes 0 0 9 0 9
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
TONA BELT 573 0 265 7 845 21.25%
LOUISE EVANS 381 0 191 1 573 14.41%
KIRSTEN MERRITT 535 0 232 7 774 19.46%
JAMIE MCCORKLE 420 0 172 3 595 14.96%
RUTH MUSSER-LOPEZ 375 0 135 3 513 12.90%
ELLEN A. CAMPBELL 463 0 207 7 677 17.02%
Total Votes 2,747 0 1,202 28 3,977
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Ontario Member, City Council (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 91 of 91 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 52,749 0 9,136 1,552 63,437 / 81,894 77.46%
Undervotes 32,693 0 6,855 1,184 40,732
Overvotes 86 0 22 0 108
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CELINA LOPEZ 15,107 0 2,186 474 17,767 20.65%
DEBRA PORADA 28,888 0 4,103 653 33,644 39.11%
NORBERTO BETO CORONA 6,060 0 1,186 236 7,482 8.70%
RUBEN VALENCIA 22,664 0 3,920 557 27,141 31.55%
Total Votes 72,719 0 11,395 1,920 86,034
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Ontario City Clerk (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 91 of 91 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 52,749 0 9,136 1,552 63,437 / 81,894 77.46%
Undervotes 6,979 0 1,516 341 8,836
Overvotes 17 0 7 0 24
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RICHARD GALVEZ 15,174 0 2,927 555 18,656 34.18%
SHEILA L. MAUTZ 30,579 0 4,686 656 35,921 65.82%
Total Votes 45,753 0 7,613 1,211 54,577
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Ontario City Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 91 of 91 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 52,749 0 9,136 1,552 63,437 / 81,894 77.46%
Undervotes 6,668 0 1,483 309 8,460
Overvotes 17 0 8 0 25
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JAMES R. MILHISER 33,681 0 4,854 796 39,331 71.57%
MICHAEL FILLPOT 12,383 0 2,791 447 15,621 28.43%
Total Votes 46,064 0 7,645 1,243 54,952
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Rancho Cucamonga Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 47 of 47 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 20,099 0 4,135 295 24,529 / 28,180 87.04%
Undervotes 2,088 0 475 71 2,634
Overvotes 9 0 2 0 11
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JON HAMILTON 6,293 0 1,419 80 7,792 35.61%
SAM SPAGNOLO 8,217 0 1,549 111 9,877 45.13%
MARK RUSH 3,492 0 690 33 4,215 19.26%
Total Votes 18,002 0 3,658 224 21,884
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Rancho Cucamonga Member, City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 41 of 41 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 18,513 0 3,162 299 21,974 / 25,783 85.23%
Undervotes 2,079 0 397 71 2,547
Overvotes 6 0 2 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
WILLIAM JAMES SMITH JR 3,333 0 713 74 4,120 21.22%
LYNNE B. KENNEDY 10,037 0 1,529 108 11,674 60.12%
ROGER WONG 3,058 0 521 46 3,625 18.67%
Total Votes 16,428 0 2,763 228 19,419
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Redlands Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,619 0 871 95 5,585 / 7,707 72.47%
Undervotes 832 0 242 32 1,106
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
EDDIE TEJEDA 3,787 0 629 63 4,479 100.00%
Total Votes 3,787 0 629 63 4,479
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Redlands Member, City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,535 0 924 107 6,566 / 7,906 83.05%
Undervotes 769 0 132 27 928
Overvotes 4 0 2 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JENNA GUZMAN-LOWERY 1,774 0 213 39 2,026 35.97%
LANE SCHNEIDER 1,232 0 312 13 1,557 27.65%
STEVEN FRASHER 1,014 0 160 17 1,191 21.15%
IVAN RAMIREZ 742 0 105 11 858 15.23%
Total Votes 4,762 0 790 80 5,632
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Redlands City Clerk (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 78 of 78 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 32,377 20 5,029 508 37,934 / 44,977 84.34%
Undervotes 5,124 2 1,006 144 6,276
Overvotes 5 0 1 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROY GEORGE 6,959 9 1,547 199 8,714 27.53%
JEANNE DONALDSON 20,289 9 2,475 165 22,938 72.47%
Total Votes 27,248 18 4,022 364 31,652
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Redlands City Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 78 of 78 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 32,377 20 5,029 508 37,934 / 44,977 84.34%
Undervotes 8,099 3 1,644 170 9,916
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT E. DAWES 24,278 17 3,385 338 28,018 100.00%
Total Votes 24,278 17 3,385 338 28,018
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Rialto Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 66 of 66 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 29,739 20 4,991 730 35,480 / 49,599 71.53%
Undervotes 2,011 2 436 92 2,541
Overvotes 17 0 5 0 22
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ED PALMER 6,200 5 1,427 172 7,804 23.71%
LUPE CAMACHO 7,997 9 1,365 226 9,597 29.16%
DEBORAH ROBERTSON 13,514 4 1,758 240 15,516 47.14%
Total Votes 27,711 18 4,550 638 32,917
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Rialto Member, City Council (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 66 of 66 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 29,739 20 4,991 730 35,480 / 49,599 71.53%
Undervotes 16,110 15 3,285 471 19,881
Overvotes 320 0 62 6 388
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
STACY AUGUSTINE 6,379 5 902 148 7,434 14.67%
MICHAEL TAYLOR 5,508 3 1,123 148 6,782 13.38%
RAFAEL TRUJILLO 13,421 10 1,802 280 15,513 30.60%
THERESA "TERRIE" SCHNEIDER 3,848 1 557 113 4,519 8.91%
ANDY CARRIZALES 10,686 5 1,505 204 12,400 24.46%
ANDREW GEORGE KAROL 3,206 1 746 90 4,043 7.98%
Total Votes 43,048 25 6,635 983 50,691
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Rialto City Clerk (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 66 of 66 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 29,739 20 4,991 730 35,480 / 49,599 71.53%
Undervotes 5,013 7 1,145 157 6,322
Overvotes 4 0 1 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BARBARA A. MCGEE 24,722 13 3,845 573 29,153 100.00%
Total Votes 24,722 13 3,845 573 29,153
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Rialto City Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 66 of 66 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 29,739 20 4,991 730 35,480 / 49,599 71.53%
Undervotes 5,308 6 1,173 149 6,636
Overvotes 3 0 1 1 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
EDWARD J. CARRILLO 24,428 14 3,817 580 28,839 100.00%
Total Votes 24,428 14 3,817 580 28,839
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of San Bernardino Member, City Council Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,621 0 1,754 234 12,609 / 17,314 72.83%
Undervotes 1,405 0 233 52 1,690
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
HENRY NICKEL 4,360 0 742 63 5,165 47.31%
BEN REYNOSO 4,854 0 779 119 5,752 52.69%
Total Votes 9,214 0 1,521 182 10,917
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of San Bernardino Member, City Council Ward 7 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 8,001 0 1,462 165 9,628 / 15,445 62.34%
Undervotes 994 0 235 51 1,280
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DAMON L. ALEXANDER 4,587 0 832 59 5,478 65.64%
JIM MULVIHILL 2,417 0 395 55 2,867 34.36%
Total Votes 7,004 0 1,227 114 8,345
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Twentynine Palms Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,032 0 243 40 1,315 / 1,721 76.41%
Undervotes 275 0 67 14 356
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
STEVEN BILDERAIN 757 0 176 26 959 100.00%
Total Votes 757 0 176 26 959
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Twentynine Palms Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 902 0 225 49 1,176 / 1,572 74.81%
Undervotes 110 0 26 14 150
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOEL A. KLINK 426 0 99 11 536 52.24%
JIM KRUSHAT 366 0 100 24 490 47.76%
Total Votes 792 0 199 35 1,026
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Upland Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 48 of 48 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 33,367 1 5,587 628 39,583 / 46,664 84.83%
Undervotes 3,062 0 613 153 3,828
Overvotes 24 0 4 0 28
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DEBRA "DEBBIE" K. STONE 7,927 0 1,220 172 9,319 26.08%
ALEXANDER NOVIKOV 4,877 0 951 114 5,942 16.63%
LOIS SICKING DIETER 7,532 1 1,060 76 8,669 24.26%
BILL VELTO 9,945 0 1,739 113 11,797 33.02%
Total Votes 30,281 1 4,970 475 35,727
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Upland Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,557 0 1,597 102 12,256 / 13,888 88.25%
Undervotes 1,936 0 299 35 2,270
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DAVID JOSHUA HAZELTON 1,338 0 232 24 1,594 15.97%
SHANNAN MAUST 7,280 0 1,066 43 8,389 84.03%
Total Votes 8,618 0 1,298 67 9,983
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Upland Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,065 1 1,129 280 7,475 / 9,224 81.04%
Undervotes 783 0 163 120 1,066
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LAMONTA AMOS 762 0 155 33 950 14.83%
CARLOS GARCIA 2,309 1 470 75 2,855 44.57%
TAUVAGA "TAU" HOCHING 1,264 0 184 32 1,480 23.10%
GINO L. FILIPPI 944 0 157 20 1,121 17.50%
Total Votes 5,279 1 966 160 6,406
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Upland City Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 48 of 48 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 33,367 1 5,587 628 39,583 / 46,664 84.83%
Undervotes 5,510 0 1,022 184 6,716
Overvotes 6 0 0 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GREG R. BRADLEY 11,663 0 1,993 161 13,817 42.05%
STEPHEN DUNN 8,842 1 1,352 161 10,356 31.51%
DARWIN CRUZ 7,346 0 1,220 122 8,688 26.44%
Total Votes 27,851 1 4,565 444 32,861
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Victorville Member, City Council (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 75 of 75 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 34,022 7 6,457 1,066 41,552 / 58,961 70.47%
Undervotes 25,090 2 6,253 1,355 32,700
Overvotes 402 0 81 0 483
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ELIZABETH "LIZ" BECERRA 7,151 4 1,270 250 8,675 9.48%
ROBERT "BOB" BOWEN 1,911 0 473 70 2,454 2.68%
KAREEMA ABDUL 5,447 0 770 178 6,395 6.99%
LIZET ANGULO 4,790 2 870 140 5,802 6.34%
WEBSTER THOMAS 455 0 75 16 546 0.60%
CRAIG TIMCHAK 1,135 0 173 48 1,356 1.48%
ROGER LAPLANTE 3,738 1 742 116 4,597 5.03%
JERRY J. LAWS 565 0 126 18 709 0.78%
GLORIA GARCIA 4,315 1 868 145 5,329 5.83%
BLANCA A. GOMEZ 7,143 0 1,073 304 8,520 9.31%
VALENTIN GODINA 1,364 0 265 25 1,654 1.81%
MIKE STEVENS 2,478 0 446 30 2,954 3.23%
TERRANCE STONE 2,819 0 467 43 3,329 3.64%
ERIC NEGRETE 2,786 3 452 23 3,264 3.57%
ASHIKO NEWMAN 5,077 0 694 91 5,862 6.41%
PAUL MARSH 1,093 0 179 20 1,292 1.41%
KIMBERLY MESEN 4,633 1 953 69 5,656 6.18%
RYAN MCEACHRON 5,695 4 1,124 61 6,884 7.53%
LIONEL M. DEW 3,847 1 676 37 4,561 4.99%
LESLIE IRVING 6,116 1 722 62 6,901 7.54%
ADAM VERDUZCO JR 3,254 1 492 78 3,825 4.18%
FRANK KELLY 762 0 127 19 908 0.99%
Total Votes 76,574 19 13,037 1,843 91,473
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Yucaipa Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,601 0 753 90 4,444 / 5,716 77.75%
Undervotes 433 0 81 19 533
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CLIFFORD GERICKE 332 0 68 3 403 10.30%
BOBBY DUNCAN 1,966 0 489 53 2,508 64.13%
LEE KABERLEIN 870 0 115 15 1,000 25.57%
Total Votes 3,168 0 672 71 3,911
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Yucaipa Member, City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,253 0 968 86 5,307 / 6,232 85.16%
Undervotes 353 0 88 15 456
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JUSTIN BEAVER 2,341 0 642 48 3,031 62.51%
STACEY CHESTER 1,557 0 238