Election Summary Report
San Bernardino County
Presidential Primary
March 3, 2020
Summary #17


Elector Group Counting Group Cards Cast Voters Cast Registered Voters Turnout
Democratic Mail Ballot 112,119 112,119 27.33%
Designated Mail Ballot 870 870 0.21%
Polling Place 60,592 60,592 14.77%
Provisional 3,935 3,935 0.96%
Total 177,516 177,516 410,175 43.28%
Republican Mail Ballot 103,071 103,071 34.56%
Designated Mail Ballot 1,559 1,559 0.52%
Polling Place 41,988 41,988 14.08%
Provisional 1,708 1,708 0.57%
Total 148,326 148,326 298,261 49.73%
American Independent Mail Ballot 8,112 8,112 20.66%
Designated Mail Ballot 103 103 0.26%
Polling Place 3,541 3,541 9.02%
Provisional 222 222 0.57%
Total 11,978 11,978 39,260 30.51%
Green Mail Ballot 503 503 16.26%
Designated Mail Ballot 13 13 0.42%
Polling Place 247 247 7.99%
Provisional 10 10 0.32%
Total 773 773 3,093 24.99%
Libertarian Mail Ballot 1,639 1,639 18.30%
Designated Mail Ballot 36 36 0.40%
Polling Place 883 883 9.86%
Provisional 58 58 0.65%
Total 2,616 2,616 8,956 29.21%
Peace and Freedom Mail Ballot 419 419 6.97%
Designated Mail Ballot 6 6 0.10%
Polling Place 263 263 4.38%
Provisional 16 16 0.27%
Total 704 704 6,008 11.72%
No Party Preference Mail Ballot 25,079 25,079 9.95%
Designated Mail Ballot 326 326 0.13%
Polling Place 5,628 5,628 2.23%
Provisional 283 283 0.11%
Total 31,316 31,316 251,946 12.43%
Total Mail Ballot 258,613 258,613 25.41%
Designated Mail Ballot 2,998 2,998 0.29%
Polling Place 122,858 122,858 12.07%
Provisional 6,654 6,654 0.65%
Total 391,123 391,123 1,017,699 38.43%

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)
Voters Cast: 391,123 of 1,017,699 (38.43%)
Cards Cast: 391,123

Democratic Presidential Preference (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 119,790 955 70,308 4,357 195,410 / 1,017,699 19.20%
Undervotes 3,514 39 1,551 116 5,220
Overvotes 97 0 134 1 232
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JULIÁN CASTRO DEM 406 2 190 15 613 0.32%
MICHAEL A. ELLINGER DEM 59 0 29 3 91 0.05%
ELIZABETH WARREN DEM 9,513 80 4,761 255 14,609 7.69%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON DEM 132 1 50 3 186 0.10%
ANDREW YANG DEM 1,021 5 243 20 1,289 0.68%
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE III DEM 165 3 118 10 296 0.16%
JOHN K. DELANEY DEM 116 0 93 9 218 0.11%
AMY KLOBUCHAR DEM 2,392 33 136 10 2,571 1.35%
BERNIE SANDERS DEM 42,661 329 29,748 2,412 75,150 39.56%
JOE SESTAK DEM 110 1 74 4 189 0.10%
TOM STEYER DEM 4,357 33 598 27 5,015 2.64%
DEVAL PATRICK DEM 80 1 28 2 111 0.06%
MICHAEL BENNET DEM 239 1 152 6 398 0.21%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG DEM 15,640 103 5,666 297 21,706 11.43%
MOSIE BOYD DEM 50 0 19 1 70 0.04%
CORY BOOKER DEM 181 3 78 4 266 0.14%
PETE BUTTIGIEG DEM 5,456 57 235 22 5,770 3.04%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN DEM 32,754 257 26,003 1,115 60,129 31.65%
TULSI GABBARD DEM 766 7 361 19 1,153 0.61%
MARK STEWART GREENSTEIN DEM 81 0 41 6 128 0.07%
Total Votes 116,179 916 68,623 4,240 189,958
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
NAKIA L. ANTHONY WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
DAPHNE DENISE BRADFORD WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
WILLIE FELIX CARTER WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
MICHAEL DENAME WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
ROBERT JORDAN WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
HEATHER MARIE STAGG WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Republican Presidential Preference (Vote for 1) REP

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 103,071 1,559 41,988 1,708 148,326 / 298,261 49.73%
Undervotes 5,283 49 2,175 79 7,586
Overvotes 14 0 13 0 27
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT ARDINI REP 306 5 109 5 425 0.30%
JOE WALSH REP 1,845 25 861 26 2,757 1.96%
BILL WELD REP 1,495 9 428 18 1,950 1.39%
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE REP 736 5 400 12 1,153 0.82%
MATTHEW JOHN MATERN REP 660 7 250 17 934 0.66%
ZOLTAN G. ISTVAN REP 223 1 65 1 290 0.21%
DONALD J. TRUMP REP 92,508 1,458 37,686 1,550 133,202 94.66%
Total Votes 97,774 1,510 39,800 1,629 140,713
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DENIS C. GRASSKA WRITE-IN 1 0 0 0 1 0.00%
ROBERT LEE MANNING JR. WRITE-IN 0 0 1 0 1 0.00%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

American Independent Presidential Preference (Vote for 1) AI

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 8,112 103 3,541 222 11,978 / 39,260 30.51%
Undervotes 6,056 81 2,341 150 8,628
Overvotes 6 0 2 1 9
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PHIL COLLINS AI 637 10 390 24 1,061 31.76%
ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE AI 502 4 301 16 823 24.63%
CHARLES KRAUT AI 262 2 120 3 387 11.58%
J.R. MYERS AI 275 3 175 16 469 14.04%
DON BLANKENSHIP AI 374 3 212 12 601 17.99%
Total Votes 2,050 22 1,198 71 3,341
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Green Party Presidential Preference (Vote for 1) GRN

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 503 13 247 10 773 / 3,093 24.99%
Undervotes 251 7 132 4 394
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DAVID ROLDE GRN 24 1 14 1 40 10.55%
HOWIE HAWKINS GRN 77 1 36 2 116 30.61%
DARIO HUNTER GRN 65 1 21 0 87 22.96%
DENNIS LAMBERT GRN 46 0 19 1 66 17.41%
SEDINAM MOYOWASIFZA-CURRY GRN 40 3 25 2 70 18.47%
Total Votes 252 6 115 6 379
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KENT MESPLAY WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Libertarian Presidential Preference (Vote for 1) LIB

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,639 36 883 58 2,616 / 8,956 29.21%
Undervotes 903 24 443 29 1,399
Overvotes 0 0 2 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KEN ARMSTRONG LIB 112 1 75 7 195 16.05%
MAX ABRAMSON LIB 41 0 25 0 66 5.43%
SAM ROBB LIB 44 0 14 0 58 4.77%
KIM RUFF LIB 57 2 42 5 106 8.72%
STEVEN A RICHEY LIB 23 0 20 2 45 3.70%
JACOB HORNBERGER LIB 142 4 51 2 199 16.38%
SOURAYA FAAS LIB 26 0 22 2 50 4.12%
KEENAN WALLACE DUNHAM LIB 20 1 24 2 47 3.87%
ADAM KOKESH LIB 53 2 33 2 90 7.41%
VERMIN SUPREME LIB 85 0 46 4 135 11.11%
JO JORGENSEN LIB 69 1 34 2 106 8.72%
DAN BEHRMAN LIB 35 1 31 1 68 5.60%
ERIK CHASE GERHARDT LIB 28 0 21 0 49 4.03%
Total Votes 736 12 438 29 1,215
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SORINNE ARDELEANU WRITE-IN 1 0 0 0 1 0.08%
NICHOLAS D'ARTAGNAN DUMAS WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
GEBY EVA ESPÍNOSA WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
JAMES ORLANDO OGLE WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Peace and Freedom Presidential Preference (Vote for 1) PF

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 419 6 263 16 704 / 6,008 11.72%
Undervotes 207 3 138 7 355
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
HOWIE HAWKINS PF 73 3 46 3 125 35.82%
GLORIA LA RIVA PF 139 0 79 6 224 64.18%
Total Votes 212 3 125 9 349
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States Representative District 8 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1,286 of 1,286 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 94,293 2,720 40,024 2,370 139,407 / 336,291 41.45%
Undervotes 2,910 114 1,553 249 4,826
Overvotes 291 6 141 3 441
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BOB CONAWAY DEM 5,498 114 2,682 173 8,467 6.31%
JAMES ELLARS DEM 2,188 59 1,085 144 3,476 2.59%
JEFF ESMUS 2,430 60 1,172 99 3,761 2.80%
JUSTIN DAVID WHITEHEAD REP 695 27 400 43 1,165 0.87%
JERRY LAWS REP 1,183 41 610 45 1,879 1.40%
JAY OBERNOLTE REP 32,937 994 13,407 599 47,937 35.74%
TIM DONNELLY REP 19,319 633 7,792 344 28,088 20.94%
JEREMY STAAT REP 1,438 31 577 61 2,107 1.57%
CHRISTINE BUBSER DEM 25,399 641 10,601 610 37,251 27.77%
Total Votes 91,092 2,600 38,330 2,118 134,140
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
J. GREEN WRITE-IN 5 0 4 0 9 0.01%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States Representative District 27 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 8,803 7 3,895 69 12,774 / 23,762 53.76%
Undervotes 423 1 212 11 647
Overvotes 10 0 13 0 23
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BEATRICE CARDENAS REP 1,439 3 592 9 2,043 16.88%
JUDY CHU DEM 3,793 1 1,837 32 5,663 46.79%
JOHNNY J. NALBANDIAN REP 2,850 2 1,109 11 3,972 32.82%
CHRISTIAN DALY 288 0 132 6 426 3.52%
Total Votes 8,370 6 3,670 58 12,104
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States Representative District 31 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 623 of 623 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 89,856 262 43,665 2,653 136,436 / 367,412 37.13%
Undervotes 2,916 10 1,698 158 4,782
Overvotes 25 0 15 0 40
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PETE AGUILAR DEM 52,098 111 27,669 1,891 81,769 62.13%
AGNES GIBBONEY REP 34,781 141 14,269 603 49,794 37.83%
Total Votes 86,915 252 41,952 2,495 131,614
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
EUGENE WEEMS WRITE-IN 36 0 14 1 51 0.04%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States Representative District 35 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 288 of 288 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 52,373 9 29,402 1,431 83,215 / 247,663 33.60%
Undervotes 1,622 0 1,088 105 2,815
Overvotes 18 0 20 0 38
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MIKE CARGILE REP 17,545 5 7,121 234 24,905 30.99%
NORMA J. TORRES DEM 33,188 4 21,173 1,092 55,457 69.01%
Total Votes 50,733 9 28,294 1,326 80,362
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States Representative District 39 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 36 of 36 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 13,288 0 5,872 131 19,291 / 42,571 45.31%
Undervotes 308 0 159 11 478
Overvotes 3 0 3 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
STEVE COX 490 0 241 4 735 3.91%
GIL CISNEROS DEM 5,584 0 3,072 71 8,727 46.40%
YOUNG KIM REP 6,903 0 2,397 45 9,345 49.69%
Total Votes 12,977 0 5,710 120 18,807
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State Senator District 21 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 292 of 292 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 41,582 32 17,104 1,183 59,901 / 165,254 36.25%
Undervotes 1,576 0 848 114 2,538
Overvotes 39 0 32 1 72
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
WARREN HEATON DEM 4,485 4 2,369 232 7,090 12.38%
STEVE HILL DEM 1,527 3 867 79 2,476 4.32%
DANA LAMON DEM 3,700 4 1,568 115 5,387 9.40%
SCOTT WILK REP 23,433 17 8,720 472 32,642 56.98%
KIPP MUELLER DEM 6,822 4 2,700 170 9,696 16.92%
Total Votes 39,967 32 16,224 1,068 57,291
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State Senator District 23 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 930 of 930 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 95,564 1,064 44,511 2,489 143,628 / 339,967 42.25%
Undervotes 4,813 45 2,491 215 7,564
Overvotes 151 1 78 1 231
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CRISTINA PURACI REP 8,033 79 3,568 245 11,925 8.78%
ROSILICIE OCHOA BOGH REP 24,164 356 11,548 354 36,422 26.81%
LLOYD WHITE REP 16,734 259 5,959 295 23,247 17.11%
KRIS GOODFELLOW DEM 15,430 151 6,966 379 22,926 16.88%
ABIGAIL MEDINA DEM 26,239 173 13,901 1,000 41,313 30.41%
Total Votes 90,600 1,018 41,942 2,273 135,833
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State Senator District 25 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 14,268 7 6,719 381 21,375 / 45,749 46.72%
Undervotes 6,616 4 2,720 113 9,453
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANTHONY J. PORTANTINO DEM 7,476 2 3,908 268 11,654 97.75%
Total Votes 7,652 3 3,999 268 11,922
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KATHLEEN HAZELTON WRITE-IN 155 1 80 0 236 1.98%
EVAN WECKSELL WRITE-IN 21 0 11 0 32 0.27%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State Senator District 29 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 35 of 35 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 13,192 0 5,828 131 19,151 / 42,243 45.34%
Undervotes 398 0 223 16 637
Overvotes 8 0 4 0 12
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOSEPH CHO DEM 2,389 0 1,292 38 3,719 20.10%
LING LING CHANG REP 7,098 0 2,485 37 9,620 51.99%
JOSH NEWMAN DEM 3,299 0 1,824 40 5,163 27.91%
Total Votes 12,786 0 5,601 115 18,502
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Member of the State Assembly District 33 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 878 of 878 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 61,980 1,928 26,181 1,841 91,930 / 231,975 39.63%
Undervotes 3,066 136 1,592 227 5,021
Overvotes 153 2 116 3 274
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANTHONY A. RHOADES DEM 4,864 132 2,439 223 7,658 8.84%
SOCORRO CISNEROS DEM 8,073 162 3,611 263 12,109 13.98%
RICK HERRICK REP 10,325 365 3,983 223 14,896 17.19%
ALEX WALTON REP 2,997 118 1,323 112 4,550 5.25%
ROGER LA PLANTE DEM 3,899 101 1,533 108 5,641 6.51%
THURSTON "SMITTY" SMITH REP 22,874 750 8,788 443 32,855 37.92%
BLANCA A. GOMEZ DEM 5,729 162 2,796 239 8,926 10.30%
Total Votes 58,761 1,790 24,473 1,611 86,635
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Member of the State Assembly District 36 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,429 0 1,475 82 4,986 / 10,057 49.58%
Undervotes 153 0 91 10 254
Overvotes 3 0 2 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOHNATHON ERVIN DEM 197 0 84 2 283 5.99%
LOURDES EVERETT DEM 112 0 48 6 166 3.51%
STEVE FOX DEM 385 0 171 6 562 11.89%
MICHAEL P. RIVES DEM 42 0 23 2 67 1.42%
TOM LACKEY REP 2,233 0 946 44 3,223 68.18%
ERIC ANDREW OHLSEN DEM 81 0 30 3 114 2.41%
DIEDRA M. GREENAWAY DEM 119 0 46 6 171 3.62%
OLLIE M. MCCAULLEY DEM 104 0 34 3 141 2.98%
Total Votes 3,273 0 1,382 72 4,727
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Member of the State Assembly District 40 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 498 of 498 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 63,802 368 30,624 1,814 96,608 / 248,604 38.86%
Undervotes 2,622 15 1,499 141 4,277
Overvotes 10 0 8 0 18
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JAMES C. RAMOS DEM 35,432 150 18,014 1,192 54,788 59.35%
JENNIFER TULLIUS REP 25,738 203 11,103 481 37,525 40.65%
Total Votes 61,170 353 29,117 1,673 92,313
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Member of the State Assembly District 41 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 69 of 69 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 19,484 8 8,947 426 28,865 / 59,868 48.21%
Undervotes 1,029 0 568 53 1,650
Overvotes 3 0 3 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBIN A. HVIDSTON REP 9,917 6 3,885 111 13,919 51.16%
CHRIS HOLDEN DEM 8,535 2 4,491 262 13,290 48.84%
Total Votes 18,452 8 8,376 373 27,209
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Member of the State Assembly District 42 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 236 of 236 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 21,461 481 8,743 303 30,988 / 64,389 48.13%
Undervotes 1,002 25 492 39 1,558
Overvotes 11 0 5 0 16
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANDREW F. KOTYUK REP 8,145 171 3,593 78 11,987 40.75%
CHAD MAYES 7,040 152 2,492 55 9,739 33.11%
DENIANTIONETTE MAZINGO DEM 5,263 133 2,161 131 7,688 26.14%
Total Votes 20,448 456 8,246 264 29,414
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Member of the State Assembly District 47 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 338 of 338 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 42,377 213 22,858 1,166 66,614 / 215,782 30.87%
Undervotes 1,374 5 999 92 2,470
Overvotes 15 0 18 0 33
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ELOISE GOMEZ REYES DEM 27,840 101 16,710 850 45,501 70.97%
MATTHEW GORDON REP 13,148 107 5,131 224 18,610 29.03%
Total Votes 40,988 208 21,841 1,074 64,111
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Member of the State Assembly District 52 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 184 of 184 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 32,888 0 18,202 891 51,981 / 144,781 35.90%
Undervotes 1,509 0 966 82 2,557
Overvotes 2 0 9 1 12
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FREDDIE RODRIGUEZ DEM 19,189 0 12,241 656 32,086 64.94%
TONI HOLLE REP 12,183 0 4,981 152 17,316 35.04%
Total Votes 31,377 0 17,227 808 49,412
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JESUS GONZALES WRITE-IN 5 0 5 0 10 0.02%
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Member of the State Assembly District 55 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 35 of 35 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 13,192 0 5,828 131 19,151 / 42,243 45.34%
Undervotes 619 0 330 17 966
Overvotes 1 0 2 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANDREW E. RODRIGUEZ DEM 5,112 0 2,881 71 8,064 44.35%
PHILLIP CHEN REP 7,460 0 2,615 43 10,118 55.65%
Total Votes 12,572 0 5,496 114 18,182
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Democratic Central Committee Assembly District 33 (Vote for 6) DEM

Precincts Reported: 878 of 878 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 21,160 515 9,890 836 32,401 / 77,948 41.57%
Undervotes 69,722 1,699 36,284 3,171 110,876
Overvotes 198 0 96 0 294
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LIZET ANGULO DEM 5,894 141 2,417 200 8,652 10.39%
KAREEMA ABDUL-KHABIR DEM 6,902 174 2,967 244 10,287 12.36%
MIKE CURRAN DEM 2,819 83 1,096 67 4,065 4.88%
DENISE WELLS DEM 3,351 78 1,293 104 4,826 5.80%
ROGER LA PLANTE DEM 6,459 138 2,373 173 9,143 10.98%
DOUG N. OLSON DEM 2,382 68 971 91 3,512 4.22%
LIONEL M. DEW DEM 1,264 20 529 33 1,846 2.22%
SEAN L. SWOBODA DEM 2,770 74 980 92 3,916 4.70%
BARBARA JAMES DEW DEM 6,913 169 2,678 225 9,985 12.00%
ELISE M. BROWN DEM 1,715 49 754 58 2,576 3.09%
VALENTIN GODINA SR DEM 2,394 63 925 75 3,457 4.15%
BLANCA A. GOMEZ DEM 8,486 179 3,568 280 12,513 15.03%
LESLIE IRVING DEM 5,691 155 2,409 203 8,458 10.16%
Total Votes 57,040 1,391 22,960 1,845 83,236
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Democratic Central Committee Assembly District 40 (Vote for 6) DEM

Precincts Reported: 498 of 498 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 29,003 98 15,123 1,109 45,333 / 103,054 43.99%
Undervotes 71,762 244 44,459 3,339 119,804
Overvotes 582 0 276 0 858
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JAMES ALBERT DEM 5,957 26 2,204 146 8,333 5.51%
ALICE RUIZ DEM 8,961 20 4,605 337 13,923 9.20%
DIANA COSAND DEM 6,280 22 3,427 275 10,004 6.61%
LORRAINE ENRIQUEZ DEM 3,014 8 1,553 119 4,694 3.10%
NANCY RUTH WHITE DEM 7,506 22 3,610 242 11,380 7.52%
CHRISTINA A. LEROY DEM 6,248 17 2,859 234 9,358 6.18%
VALERIE LICHTMAN DEM 6,487 23 2,725 171 9,406 6.22%
JENNIFER XICARA DEM 8,177 27 3,791 271 12,266 8.11%
TALAT KHAN DEM 5,767 16 2,648 215 8,646 5.71%
MIKE SAIFIE DEM 2,245 13 1,132 80 3,470 2.29%
TERRY MASL DEM 430 1 176 8 615 0.41%
ANA MCNAUGHTON DEM 5,925 25 2,718 175 8,843 5.84%
ED MILLICAN DEM 7,656 28 3,178 231 11,093 7.33%
TIM PRINCE DEM 5,735 25 1,940 97 7,797 5.15%
LETICIA GARCIA DEM 7,163 29 3,149 239 10,580 6.99%
FRANK GARCIA DEM 1,892 5 1,039 76 3,012 1.99%
NANCY J. GLENN DEM 7,425 27 3,296 276 11,024 7.28%
GILDA GULARTE DEM 4,806 10 1,953 123 6,892 4.55%
Total Votes 101,674 344 46,003 3,315 151,336
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Democratic Central Committee Assembly District 42 (Vote for 6) DEM

Precincts Reported: 236 of 236 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 7,013 166 2,944 158 10,281 / 18,199 56.49%
Undervotes 24,493 592 11,519 606 37,210
Overvotes 48 0 6 0 54
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
NICHOLAS CHRISTENSEN DEM 2,444 53 846 38 3,381 13.84%
MARK WESTWOOD DEM 1,576 40 601 35 2,252 9.22%
CRYSTAL S. WYSONG DEM 2,692 68 937 51 3,748 15.35%
SARA LEE DEM 3,230 68 1,150 60 4,508 18.46%
DEBORAH DUNAWAY DEM 2,102 46 705 52 2,905 11.90%
DEBRA GAIL SAVITT DEM 2,427 62 768 34 3,291 13.48%
JOHN E. "JACK" BRENNAN DEM 2,044 44 808 48 2,944 12.05%
JO ANN BOLLEN DEM 1,022 23 324 24 1,393 5.70%
Total Votes 17,537 404 6,139 342 24,422
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Democratic Central Committee Assembly District 47 (Vote for 6) DEM

Precincts Reported: 338 of 338 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 25,008 89 14,922 833 40,852 / 106,211 38.46%
Undervotes 56,107 166 40,116 2,631 99,020
Overvotes 606 0 384 0 990
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
TARIQ AZIM DEM 3,888 26 2,100 153 6,167 4.25%
LORETTA CHRISTINE ARENAS DEM 8,685 28 5,074 263 14,050 9.68%
MARK ALVAREZ DEM 3,938 10 2,356 131 6,435 4.43%
JACOB RANDOLPH DEM 5,088 28 2,750 161 8,027 5.53%
STACEY RAMOS DEM 7,473 33 3,719 177 11,402 7.86%
FRANK G. REYES DEM 2,544 3 1,574 76 4,197 2.89%
SEAN M. HOULE DEM 2,040 11 1,051 53 3,155 2.17%
DANIEL ENZ DEM 2,848 18 1,763 110 4,739 3.27%
JULIE LEYBA DEM 2,041 12 1,221 47 3,321 2.29%
MARICELA SOLIZ FERGUSON DEM 7,227 26 3,646 176 11,075 7.63%
GIL NAVARRO DEM 7,771 16 3,888 139 11,814 8.14%
DOROTHY KIM-PEREZ DEM 6,375 32 3,055 130 9,592 6.61%
CHRISTINA M. MARQUEZ DEM 7,182 30 3,803 155 11,170 7.70%
DANIEL E. PEEDEN DEM 4,690 9 1,936 121 6,756 4.66%
JOE BRITT DEM 2,805 11 1,373 49 4,238 2.92%
ANA GONZALEZ DEM 5,976 29 3,356 129 9,490 6.54%
KAREEM GÓNGORA DEM 4,485 22 1,952 92 6,551 4.51%
RAFAEL TRUJILLO DEM 8,279 24 4,415 205 12,923 8.91%
Total Votes 93,335 368 49,032 2,367 145,102
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Democratic Central Committee Assembly District 52 (Vote for 6) DEM

Precincts Reported: 184 of 184 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 16,814 0 10,525 640 27,979 / 66,904 41.82%
Undervotes 50,015 0 35,731 2,176 87,922
Overvotes 180 0 150 6 336
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARTINA RANGEL ORTEGA DEM 7,816 0 4,389 246 12,451 15.64%
CHRIS "CHRISTOPHER" ROBLES DEM 7,312 0 4,145 233 11,690 14.68%
FLORA MARTINEZ DEM 6,454 0 3,878 250 10,582 13.29%
JUDY JACOBS DEM 6,217 0 3,272 206 9,695 12.18%
AARON BRATTON DEM 6,865 0 3,362 233 10,460 13.14%
JOCELYN BETANCOURT HERRADA DEM 4,477 0 2,565 174 7,216 9.06%
DIANE BOUDREAUX DEM 5,532 0 2,538 149 8,219 10.32%
CAMILLE BUTTS DEM 6,016 0 3,120 167 9,303 11.68%
Total Votes 50,689 0 27,269 1,658 79,616
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Republican Central Committee District 1 (Vote for 7) REP

Precincts Reported: 535 of 535 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 24,855 643 9,957 603 36,058 / 68,365 52.74%
Undervotes 119,787 3,042 48,057 3,046 173,932
Overvotes 28 7 35 0 70
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DAKOTA HIGGINS REP 5,702 164 2,170 127 8,163 10.41%
VALERIE EMICK REP 6,844 184 2,696 130 9,854 12.57%
CHRISTOPHER DUSTIN REP 6,287 186 2,560 132 9,165 11.69%
SHANNON SHANNON REP 5,855 164 2,404 125 8,548 10.90%
REBEKAH J. SWANSON REP 5,549 146 2,227 139 8,061 10.28%
ERIC M. SWANSON REP 5,802 142 2,325 134 8,403 10.72%
THURSTON "SMITTY" SMITH REP 15,008 371 5,937 322 21,638 27.60%
JO ANN MARIE BETTY REP 3,123 95 1,288 66 4,572 5.83%
Total Votes 54,170 1,452 21,607 1,175 78,404
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Republican Central Committee District 4 (Vote for 6) REP

Precincts Reported: 222 of 222 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 17,772 0 7,071 202 25,045 / 50,803 49.30%
Undervotes 64,532 0 26,085 804 91,421
Overvotes 108 0 48 0 156
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANDREW CRUZ REP 8,042 0 3,088 74 11,204 19.09%
CANDICE CETRONE REP 5,522 0 2,165 55 7,742 13.19%
BENJAMIN LOPEZ REP 6,016 0 2,554 66 8,636 14.71%
TYLER JAMES FERRARI REP 4,926 0 1,956 51 6,933 11.81%
JAMES NA REP 8,934 0 3,185 77 12,196 20.78%
ROMAN GABRIEL NAVA REP 4,639 0 1,767 45 6,451 10.99%
DAVID MATZA REP 3,913 0 1,578 40 5,531 9.42%
Total Votes 41,992 0 16,293 408 58,693
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Judge of The Superior Court Office 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 258,613 2,998 122,858 6,654 391,123 / 1,017,699 38.43%
Undervotes 43,516 581 23,551 1,376 69,024
Overvotes 146 3 90 1 240
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOEL S. AGRON 118,011 1,219 55,735 3,111 178,076 55.33%
JASON M. LISO 96,940 1,195 43,482 2,166 143,783 44.67%
Total Votes 214,951 2,414 99,217 5,277 321,859
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Judge of The Superior Court Office 16 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 258,613 2,998 122,858 6,654 391,123 / 1,017,699 38.43%
Undervotes 42,299 550 23,909 1,401 68,159
Overvotes 109 1 47 2 159
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
STANFORD REICHERT 117,805 1,366 51,466 2,792 173,429 53.73%
DAVID K. TULCAN 98,400 1,081 47,436 2,459 149,376 46.27%
Total Votes 216,205 2,447 98,902 5,251 322,805
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chaffey Community College District Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 52 of 52 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 14,271 0 7,971 409 22,651 / 73,071 31.00%
Undervotes 1,702 0 1,054 65 2,821
Overvotes 12 0 10 0 22
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LORENA CORONA 5,006 0 3,319 178 8,503 42.93%
LEE C. MCDOUGAL 7,551 0 3,588 166 11,305 57.07%
Total Votes 12,557 0 6,907 344 19,808
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chaffey Community College District Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 98 of 98 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 26,625 0 12,737 378 39,740 / 94,722 41.95%
Undervotes 4,842 0 2,339 104 7,285
Overvotes 10 0 11 0 21
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
WAYNE R. SCAGGS 7,439 0 2,814 53 10,306 31.78%
GLORIA NEGRETE MC LEOD 13,496 0 7,131 199 20,826 64.21%
MICHAEL PETER MOLOKWU 838 0 442 22 1,302 4.01%
Total Votes 21,773 0 10,387 274 32,434
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Baker Valley Unified School District Governing Board (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 0 59 0 2 61 / 167 36.53%
Undervotes 0 31 0 4 35
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BRIAN ROBERT CLARK 0 12 0 0 12 13.79%
KELLY ANNE FISHER 0 24 0 0 24 27.59%
LINDA DIANE MARIA 0 24 0 0 24 27.59%
ANNIE PRICE 0 27 0 0 27 31.03%
Total Votes 0 87 0 0 87
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Board of Supervisors District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 535 of 535 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 50,941 1,210 21,219 1,556 74,926 / 197,976 37.85%
Undervotes 3,592 125 1,899 256 5,872
Overvotes 27 2 19 1 49
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RITA RAMIREZ 9,966 188 4,350 373 14,877 21.56%
PAUL COOK 31,208 747 11,990 688 44,633 64.68%
STEVEVONNA RENEE EVANS 2,596 53 1,132 81 3,862 5.60%
MARCELINO "CHICO" GARZA 3,552 95 1,829 157 5,633 8.16%
Total Votes 47,322 1,083 19,301 1,299 69,005
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Board of Supervisors District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 718 of 718 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 64,845 1,252 29,319 1,169 96,585 / 219,046 44.09%
Undervotes 7,763 163 4,197 235 12,358
Overvotes 101 0 54 1 156
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KAISAR AHMED 7,978 127 4,496 186 12,787 15.21%
DAWN ROWE 32,555 719 12,598 344 46,216 54.97%
LATRON LESTER 824 20 544 18 1,406 1.67%
KAREN ICKES 5,404 86 2,464 159 8,113 9.65%
EDDIE TEJEDA 10,220 137 4,966 226 15,549 18.50%
Total Votes 56,981 1,089 25,068 933 84,071
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Board of Supervisors District 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 305 of 305 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 34,094 213 17,990 1,159 53,456 / 184,298 29.01%
Undervotes 2,311 27 1,419 117 3,874
Overvotes 65 0 57 2 124
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JESSE ARMENDAREZ 8,765 75 4,208 243 13,291 26.87%
NADIA RENNER 4,672 37 2,452 144 7,305 14.77%
DAN FLORES 5,786 24 2,980 184 8,974 18.14%
JOE BACA JR 12,495 50 6,874 469 19,888 40.21%
Total Votes 31,718 186 16,514 1,040 49,458
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Loma Linda City Council (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,224 0 1,384 50 4,658 / 11,965 38.93%
Undervotes 2,843 0 1,431 66 4,340
Overvotes 9 0 18 0 27
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RHODES RIGSBY 1,432 0 573 12 2,017 21.00%
JOHN LENART 1,570 0 612 18 2,200 22.90%
BHAVIN JINDAL 1,384 0 566 19 1,969 20.50%
OVIDIU POPESCU 1,036 0 428 11 1,475 15.35%
GABRIEL URIBE 1,398 0 524 24 1,946 20.26%
Total Votes 6,820 0 2,703 84 9,607
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of San Bernardino City Council Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 38 of 38 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,116 0 1,122 45 3,283 / 11,812 27.79%
Undervotes 144 0 117 9 270
Overvotes 2 0 1 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JUAN FIGUEROA 1,373 0 696 27 2,096 69.63%
LUIS OJEDA 597 0 308 9 914 30.37%
Total Votes 1,970 0 1,004 36 3,010
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of San Bernardino City Council Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,726 0 1,693 228 5,647 / 16,610 34.00%
Undervotes 335 0 213 35 583
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MIKE AVELLANEDA 608 0 241 31 880 17.39%
BEN REYNOSO 826 0 391 71 1,288 25.45%
HENRY NICKEL 1,247 0 518 33 1,798 35.53%
BRIAN W. DAVISON 529 0 234 36 799 15.79%
MARLO BROOKS 89 0 52 8 149 2.94%
PETER TORRES 89 0 44 14 147 2.90%
Total Votes 3,388 0 1,480 193 5,061
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of San Bernardino City Council Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,954 0 1,047 79 3,080 / 12,362 24.92%
Undervotes 117 0 92 10 219
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BESSINE LITTLEFIELD RICHARD 894 0 489 40 1,423 49.77%
KIMBERLY CALVIN 941 0 466 29 1,436 50.23%
Total Votes 1,835 0 955 69 2,859
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of San Bernardino City Council Ward 7 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,718 0 1,377 44 4,139 / 14,924 27.73%
Undervotes 202 0 134 7 343
Overvotes 2 0 1 1 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DAMON L. ALEXANDER 840 0 384 10 1,234 32.54%
JOHN JESUS ABAD 250 0 145 9 404 10.65%
ESMERALDA NEGRETE 273 0 187 8 468 12.34%
DAVE MLYNARSKI 413 0 205 3 621 16.38%
JAMES L. "JIM" MULVIHILL 738 0 321 6 1,065 28.09%
Total Votes 2,514 0 1,242 36 3,792
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Proposition 13 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,256 of 2,256 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 258,613 2,998 122,858 6,654 391,123 / 1,017,699 38.43%
Undervotes 9,884 90 6,455 331 16,760
Overvotes 44 0 17 0 61
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 85,545 712 42,122 3,172 131,551 35.15%
NO 163,140 2,196 74,264 3,151 242,751 64.85%
Total Votes 248,685 2,908 116,386 6,323 374,302
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure Z, Mountain View School District School Facilities Improvement District No. 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,489 0 1,390 33 3,912 / 10,587 36.95%
Undervotes 172 0 146 5 323
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BONDS YES 1,098 0 672 15 1,785 49.74%
BONDS NO 1,219 0 572 13 1,804 50.26%
Total Votes 2,317 0 1,244 28 3,589
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure A, Rim of The World Unified School District (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 162 of 162 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 6,587 235 2,803 142 9,767 / 17,802 54.86%
Undervotes 191 9 125 9 334
Overvotes 0 0 2 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BONDS YES 3,079 100 1,249 83 4,511 47.83%
BONDS NO 3,317 126 1,427 50 4,920 52.17%
Total Votes 6,396 226 2,676 133 9,431
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure B, Beaumont Unified School District (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 0 1 0 0 1 / 3 33.33%
Undervotes 0 0 0 0 0
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BONDS YES 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%
BONDS NO 0 1 0 0 1 100.00%
Total Votes 0 1 0 0 1
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure C, Morongo Unified School District (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 164 of 164 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,441 301 3,623 179 14,544 / 30,343 47.93%
Undervotes 376 10 144 22 552
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BONDS YES 4,058 93 1,395 107 5,653 40.40%
BONDS NO 6,006 198 2,084 50 8,338 59.60%
Total Votes 10,064 291 3,479 157 13,991
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure D, Victor Elementary School District (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 68 of 68 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,275 3 4,197 262 14,737 / 44,528 33.10%
Undervotes 530 0 262 24 816
Overvotes 1 0 3 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BONDS YES 4,790 2 1,981 160 6,933 49.82%
BONDS NO 4,954 1 1,951 78 6,984 50.18%
Total Votes 9,744 3 3,932 238 13,917
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure E, City of Yucaipa (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,077 22 4,643 95 14,837 / 30,497 48.65%
Undervotes 234 0 118 4 356
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 3,723 3 1,434 45 5,205 35.95%
NO 6,119 19 3,091 46 9,275 64.05%
Total Votes 9,842 22 4,525 91 14,480
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure F, City of Barstow (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,094 15 1,120 42 3,271 / 10,030 32.61%
Undervotes 63 1 30 3 97
Overvotes 1 0 1 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 1,184 4 552 25 1,765 55.64%
NO 846 10 537 14 1,407 44.36%
Total Votes 2,030 14 1,089 39 3,172
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure G, City of Redlands (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 78 of 78 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 14,691 11 7,663 344 22,709 / 41,982 54.09%
Undervotes 328 0 175 32 535
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 5,049 2 2,549 182 7,782 35.10%
NO 9,313 9 4,939 130 14,391 64.90%
Total Votes 14,362 11 7,488 312 22,173
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure H, San Bernardino Mountains Community Hospital District (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 71 of 71 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,358 145 1,835 81 6,419 / 11,246 57.08%
Undervotes 112 5 56 5 178
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 2,468 61 1,020 46 3,595 57.60%
NO 1,778 79 759 30 2,646 42.40%
Total Votes 4,246 140 1,779 76 6,241
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Measure I, Big Bear Fire Authority Community Facilities District 2019-1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 45 of 45 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,015 0 1,666 145 5,826 / 9,994 58.29%
Undervotes 75 0 32 4 111
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 1,723 0 597 55 2,375 41.56%
NO 2,216 0 1,037 86 3,339 58.44%
Total Votes 3,939 0 1,634 141 5,714
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0