ElectionSummaryReportRPT
Page: 1 of 2
11/7/2019 3:39:07 PM
Election Summary Report
San Bernardino County
Consolidated Election
November 5, 2019
Summary #3
Precincts Reported: 146 of 146 (100.00%)
Registered Voters: 7,823 of 72,476 (10.79%)
Ballots Cast: 7,823
Victor Valley Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Times Cast
1,180
0
125
15
1,320 / 12,762
10.34%
Undervotes
9
0
0
0
9
 
Overvotes
1
0
1
0
2
 
Candidate
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
CALEB CASTANEDA
 
577
0
73
10
660
50.42%
J MARGARET COOKER
 
211
0
19
3
233
17.80%
LISA ANN CROSBY
 
382
0
32
2
416
31.78%
Total Votes
 
1,170
0
124
15
1,309
 
  
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Unresolved Write-In
0
0
0
0
0
 
West Valley Water District Member, Board of Directors Division 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Times Cast
472
7
43
6
528 / 6,786
7.78%
Undervotes
3
0
0
1
4
 
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
0
 
Candidate
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
KYLE CROWTHER
 
249
4
23
2
278
53.05%
BETTY J. GOSNEY
 
30
0
2
0
32
6.11%
LINDA GONZALEZ
 
187
3
18
3
211
40.27%
Total Votes
 
469
7
43
5
524
 
  
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
KENDRIA WATSON
WRITE-IN
3
0
0
0
3
0.57%
Unresolved Write-In
0
0
0
0
0
 
West Valley Water District Member, Board of Directors Division 4 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Times Cast
792
1
138
21
952 / 6,925
13.75%
Undervotes
2
0
0
0
2
 
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
0
 
Candidate
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
CHANNING HAWKINS
 
495
1
108
14
618
65.05%
DON OLINGER
 
295
0
30
7
332
34.95%
Total Votes
 
790
1
138
21
950
 
  
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Unresolved Write-In
0
0
0
0
0
 

Page: 2 of 2
11/7/2019 3:39:07 PM
West Valley Water District Member, Board of Directors Division 5 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Times Cast
563
0
85
0
648 / 6,190
10.47%
Undervotes
6
0
1
0
7
 
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
0
 
Candidate
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
JACKIE S. COX
 
63
0
12
0
75
11.70%
GREG YOUNG
 
290
0
48
0
338
52.73%
ANGEL RAMIREZ
 
204
0
24
0
228
35.57%
Total Votes
 
557
0
84
0
641
 
  
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Unresolved Write-In
0
0
0
0
0
 
Cucamonga Valley Water District Member, Board of Directors Division 1 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 45 of 45 (100.00%)
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Times Cast
1,727
0
146
25
1,898 / 16,133
11.76%
Undervotes
9
0
0
0
9
 
Overvotes
0
0
0
0
0
 
Candidate
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
KEVIN KENLEY
 
877
0
86
19
982
51.99%
OSCAR GONZALEZ
 
841
0
60
6
907
48.01%
Total Votes
 
1,718
0
146
25
1,889
 
  
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Unresolved Write-In
0
0
0
0
0
 
Cucamonga Valley Water District Member, Board of Directors Division 2 (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 29 of 29 (100.00%)
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Times Cast
2,265
10
175
27
2,477 / 23,680
10.46%
Undervotes
22
0
0
0
22
 
Overvotes
2
0
0
0
2
 
Candidate
 
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
KATHLEEN J. TIEGS
 
1,032
9
60
11
1,112
45.33%
MARK GIBBONEY
 
1,209
1
115
16
1,341
54.67%
Total Votes
 
2,241
10
175
27
2,453
 
  
Mail Ballot
Designated Mail Ballot
Polling Place
Provisional
Total
Unresolved Write-In
0
0
0
0
0