Benefits Calculator for Out of Pocket Cost
County of San Bernardino
Human Resources Department
Benefit Option:
Traditional Benefit Option (TBO)
Modified Benefit Option (MBO)
Job Title:
[Select a job title]
Accountant I
Accountant II
Accountant III
Accounting Technician
Admin Aide to County Counsel
Administrative Aide (K)
Administrative Analyst I
Administrative Analyst II
Administrative Analyst III
Administrative Analyst Trainee
Administrative Manager
Administrative Social Worker
Administrative Supervisor I
Administrative Supervisor II
Agric / Standards Ofcr Trainee
Agric / Standards Officer
Agric / Standards Officer II
Agric / Standards Officer III
Agricultural Biologist III
Agricultural Commiss/Sealer
Agricultural Field Aide I
Agricultural Field Aide II
Agricultural/Standards Techncn
Air Conditioning Mechanic
Airport Maintenance Supervisor
Airport Manager I
Airport Manager II
Airport Operations Manager
Airport Operations Supervisor
Airport Operations Tech I
Airport Operations Tech II
AirportRealPropertyCoordinator
Alcohol & Drug Counselor
Ambulatory Clinic Manager
Animal Behaviorist
Animal Care Asst Curator
Animal Control Officer
Animal Health Investigator
Animal License Checker I
Animal License Checker II
Appeals Specialist
Applications Specialist
ApplicationsSpecialistTrainee
Appraisal Technician
Appraiser I
Appraiser II
Appraiser II - Trainee
Appraiser III
Appraiser Trainee
ARC Admin & Financial Manager
ARC Pblc & Lgisltive Affrs Ofc
ARC Project Administrator
Archives Analyst
Archives Program Administrator
Archives Technician
ARMC Assoc Chief Fincl Officer
ARMC Chief Financial Officer
ARMC Chief Operating Officer
ARMC Ethics & Compliance Coord
ARMC Facilities Project Coord
ARMC Facilities Project Managr
ARMC Finance & Budget Officer
ARMC Finanl Svcs Interviewer
ARMC Food Services Manager
ARMC House Supervisor-Per Diem
ARMC Medical Srvcs Prgrm Coord
ARMC Nutrition Services Mgr
ARMC Project Coordinator
ARMC Safety Technician
ARMC Social Services Manager
Assessment Appeals Specialist
Assessment Services Manager
Asset Management Analyst
Assist Dir of Human Resources
Assistant Agricult Comm/Sealer
Assistant Assessor
Assistant Building Official
Assistant County Librarian
Assistant Director of Airports
Assistant Executive Officer
Assistant Investment Officer
Assistant Nurse Manager
Assistant Public Administrator
Assistant Public Defender
Assistant Recorder
Assistant Registrar of Voters
Assistant Sheriff
Assistant Unit Manager I
Assistant Unit Manager II
Assoc Chief Nursing Officer
Assoc Childrens Network Offcer
Assoc Hosp Adm Professional Sv
Asst AuditrCntrllrTreasTaxColl
Asst Cash Mgr/Investment Ofcr
Asst Chief Information Officer
Asst Chief Probation Officer
Asst Clinic Unit Manager
Asst Custodial Services Chief
Asst Dir of Aging & Adult Srvc
Asst Dir of BehavioralHealth
Asst Dir of Children & Fam Srv
Asst Dir of Public Health
Asst Dir of Real Estate Srvcs
Asst Dir of Transitionl Assist
Asst Director of Child Support
Asst Director of Land Use Svcs
Asst Director of Preschool Svc
Asst Director of Public Works
Asst Director of Purchasing
Asst Director of Workforce Dev
Asst Exec Offcr-Human Services
Asst Hosp Admin-Ambulatory Svc
Asst Park Superintendent
Asst Unit Mangr I-Spclty Care
AsstRegionalParksDivisionChief
AsstUnitMgr I-SpcltyCritclCare
AsstUnitMgrII-SpcltyCritclCare
Ast Dir of Respiratory Care Sv
Ast District Attorney
Ast Hosp Administrator Fiscal
Ast Regional Mgr Income Maint
Ast Regional Mgr Social Svc
Ast Unit Mgr II-Specialty Care
ATC Division Chief
ATC Executive Assistant
ATC Maintenance Coordinator
ATC Manager
ATC Payroll Technician
ATC Public Affairs Officer
Audio-Visual Technician
Audiometrist
Auditor-Appraiser I
Auditor-Appraiser II
Auditor-Appraiser III
Auditor-Appraiser Trainee
Auto Systems Analyst Trainee
Automated Systems Analyst I
Automated Systems Analyst II
Automated Systems Technician
Autopsy Assistant
Autopsy Assistant Trainee
Background Investigator
Banking&Settlmt Compliance Mgr
Banking&Settlmt Compliance Mgr
Bd of Supervisors Admn Anlyst
Behavioral Health Med Director
Behavioral Health Med Rec Supv
Behavl Hlth Sr Program Manager
Behvioral Hlth Informatics Mgr
BH Ethics & Compliance Coordin
Bindery Equipment Operator
Bio-Medical Equipment Tech I
Bio-Medical Equipment Tech II
Bio-Medical Equipment Tech Tr
Biostatistician
Board of Supv Chief of Staff
Board Services Specialist
Board Services Supervisor
Board Services Technician
Budget Officer
Building and Safety Engineer
Building Construction Inspecto
Building Inspector I
Building Inspector II
Building Inspector III
Building Official
Building Plant Operator
Building Services Superintende
Burn Care Technician
Burn Care Technician Trainee
Business & Wrkforce Res Spclst
Business Applications Manager
Business Services Specialist
Business Solutions Div Chief
Business Systems Analyst I
Business Systems Analyst II
Business Systems Analyst III
BusinessSystemsAnalystTrainee
Buyer I
Buyer II
Buyer III
Buying Assistant
Cancer Registry Specialist
Capital Improvemt Proj Mgr II
Capital Improvemt Proj Mgr III
Capital Improvemt Projct Mgr I
Capital Improvemt Sup Proj Mgr
Care Assistant
Carpenter
Case Management Coordinator
Case Management Supervisor
Case Review Specialist
CCS Physician Consultant I
CCS Physician Consultant II
CEO Executive Asst-Unclass
Certified Trauma Registrar
CFS Project Coordinator
Chf of Ops Comm Revitalization
Chief Administrative Analyst
Chief Appraiser
Chief Assesment Services
Chief Assistant County Counsel
Chief Assistant District Atty
Chief Communications Officer
Chief Compliance Officer -BH
Chief Data Entry Supervisor
Chief Dep Dir Sheriffs Adm
Chief Deputy Clk of Brd of Sup
Chief Deputy County Museum
Chief Deputy District Attorney
Chief Deputy Public Defender
Chief Deputy Recorder
Chief Deputy Treasurer
Chief District Attorney Admin
Chief Dpty Registrar of Voters
Chief Engineering Geologist
Chief Environmental Health Svc
Chief Executive Officer
Chief Information Officer
Chief Infrmtn Security Officer
Chief Learning Officer
Chief Medical Informtn Officer
Chief Medical Officer
Chief Nursing Officer
Chief of Animal Care & Control
Chief of Clinical Operations
Chief of County CounselsAdmin
Chief of Homeless Services
Chief of Project Management
Chief of Public Defenders Adm
Chief Probation Officer
Chief Public Works Engineer
Chief Revenue Recovery Supv
Child Care Site Coordinator
Child Care Teacher
Child Psychiatrist
Child Supp Train & Dev Spec
Child Support Accounting Super
Child Support Assistant
Child Support Asst Oper Mgr
Child Support Attorney I
Child Support Attorney II
Child Support Attorney III
Child Support Attorney IV
Child Support Chief Attorney
Child Support Officer I
Child Support Officer II
Child Support Officer Trainee
Child Support Operations Manag
Child Support Program Manager
Child Support Trn & Dev Supv
Child Welfare Services Manager
Childcare Provider
Childrens Network Officer
Chldrns Netwrk Comm&Evnt Coord
Claims Adjuster
Claims Assistant
Clerk of The Board Of Supervis
Clinic Assistant
Clinic Operations Supervisor
Clinic Supervisor-ARMC
Clinic Supervisor-PH
Clinic Unit Manager - ARMC
Clinical Biochemist
Clinical Director I
Clinical Director II
Clinical Director-Care Mangmnt
Clinical Doc Imprvmnt Nrs
Clinical Doc Imprvmnt Nrs Supv
Clinical Lab Scientst Intern
Clinical Laboratory Svcs Mgr
Clinical Labrtory Scientist I
Clinical Labrtory Scientist II
Clinical Labrtory Scientst III
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Clinical Therapist I
Clinical Therapist I MS
Clinical Therapist II
Clinical Therapist II MS
Clinical Therapist Pre-Lic MS
Clinical Therapist Pre-License
Clinical Therpst I-Psychologst
Clinical Thrpst II-Psychologst
Cln Thrpst I - Psychologist MS
Cln Thrpst II-Psychologist MS
ClnThrpst Pre-Lic Psychologist
ClThrpst PrLic-Psychologist MS
Cnty Cnsl Research Attorney I
Cnty Cnsl Research Attorney II
Co Marktng Media & Comm Coord
CoCompliance/Privacy/EthicsOfc
Code Enforcement Chief
Code Enforcement Field Assist
Code Enforcement Officer I
Code Enforcement Officer II
Code Enforcement Officer III
Code Enforcement Supervisor
Comm Svcs Finance&Oprtns Chief
CommDev&Hsng Project Mgr II
Commnctns Offcr Assessor (DC)
CommntyDev & Housng Proj Mgr I
CommunicableDiseaseInvestgr II
CommunicableDiseaseInvestgtr I
Communications Installer
Communications Installer Trnee
Communications Officer
Communications Tech I
Communications Tech II
Communications Tech III
Community Advocate
Community Service Officer
Community Services Analyst
Compliance Specialist
Computer Operations Specialist
Computer Operations Supervisor
Computer Operator I
Computer Operator II
Computer Operator III
Construction Equipment Wkr
Construction Equipment Wkr Tr
Cont Landfill Operations Inspe
Contract Assessor Project Spec
Cook
Correctional MntlHlth Svcs Mgr
Correctional Nurse I
Correctional Nurse II
Correctional Nurse III
County Chief Financial Officer
County Chief Operating Officer
County Child Care Coordinator
County Clerk
County Counsel
County Counsel Law Clerk
County Counsel Lead Secretary
County Counsel Paralegal
County Counsel Sr Paralegal
County Labor Relations Chief
County Librarian
County Surveyor
Court Interpreter
Credential Coordinator
Crime Analyst
Crime Analyst Trainee
Crime Laboratory Director
Crime Scene Specialist I
Crime Scene Specialist II
Crime Scene Specialist Trainee
CrimePreventionPrgmCoordinator
Criminal Intelligence Speciali
Criminalist I
Criminalist I
Criminalist II
Criminalist III
Cultural Competency Officer
Cultural Resources Specialist
Custodial Services Chief
Custodian
Cytotechnologist
DA Commanding Investigator
DA Public Affairs Officer
DA Senior Investigator
DA Supervising Investigator
DAAS District Manager
DAAS Program Supervisor
Data Manager
DBH - Nurse Manager
Dental Assistant-Corrections
Dep Dir Behavior Hlth Qual Mgt
Dep Dir Children & Family Svc
Dep Dir HR Administration Svcs
Dep Dir of RES Facilities Mgmt
Dep Director Preschool Svcs
Dep Director Transitional Asst
Department Systems Engineer
Departmental IS Administrator
DepDir of Govrnmntl&LegisAffrs
Dept Risk Control Specialist
Deputy Agricultural Comm/Seale
Deputy Chf BusinessSolutnsDev
Deputy Chief of Comm Hlth Srvs
Deputy Chief Probation Officer
Deputy Coroner Investigator
Deputy County Counsel I
Deputy County Counsel II
Deputy County Counsel III
Deputy County Counsel IV
Deputy County Counsel V
Deputy Dir of Regional Parks
Deputy Dir of RES Project Mgmt
Deputy Dir RES Leasng&Acquistn
Deputy Direct Commun Devp Hous
Deputy Director Admin Svcs
Deputy Director BH Admin Svc
Deputy Director BH Prog Servic
Deputy Director Child Support
Deputy Director DAAS
Deputy Director Economic Dev
Deputy Director of Risk Mgmt
Deputy Director Prgm Develmnt
Deputy Director Public Works
Deputy Director WorkforceDevel
Deputy Director-Shrf Coroner
Deputy District Attorney I
Deputy District Attorney II
Deputy District Attorney III
Deputy District Attorney IV
Deputy District Attorney IV 5
Deputy Executive Officer
Deputy Public Administrator
Deputy Public Defender I
Deputy Public Defender II
Deputy Public Defender III
Deputy Public Defender IV
Deputy Public Guardian
Deputy Public Guardian Trainee
Deputy Public Informtn Officer
Deputy Recorder
Deputy Sheriff
Deputy Sheriff 12 Hr Shift-80
Deputy Sheriff 12 Hr Shift-84
Deputy Sheriff Constable
Deputy Sheriff Criminalist I
Deputy Sheriff Criminalist II
Deputy Sheriff Criminalist III
Deputy Sheriff III Resident
Deputy Sheriff Morissey Hearin
Deputy Sheriff Resident
Detention Review Officer I
Detention Review Officer II
Development Specialist
Dialysis Technician
Dialysis Technician Per Diem
Dietetic Technician
Dietitian
Dir Children & Family Srvcs
Dir of Public Relations&Mrktng
Dir of Respiratory Care Svcs
Dir-Proj & Facilities Mgt-Uncl
Director Community Devlp&House
Director of Aging and Adult Sv
Director of Airports
Director of ARMC
Director of Behavioral Health
Director of Child Support
Director of County Museum
Director of Economic Develop
Director of Fleet Management
Director of Govt Legis Affair
Director of Human Resources
Director of Land Use Services
Director of Preschool Services
Director of Probation Adminstr
Director of Public Works
Director of Purchasing
Director of Real Estate Svc
Director of Regional Parks
Director of Risk Management
Director of Transitional Ast
Director of Veterans Affairs
Director Workforce Development
District Attorney Assist Chief
District Attorney Chief Invest
District Attorney Investigator
Domestic Services Assistant
Domestic Violence Prog Coordin
E-Learning Developer
ECD Analyst I
ECD Analyst II
ECD Analyst Trainee
ECD Technician
ECD Technician Trainee
Ecological Resource Spclst Trn
Ecological Resource Specialist
Economic Analyst
Economic Dev Coordinator I
Economic Dev Coordinator II
Economic Dev Coordinator III
Economic Dev Public Info Spclt
Economic Development Administr
Economic Development Manager
Education Services Supervisor
Education Specialist
Educational Liaison
Elections Analyst
Elections Services Assistant
Elections Specialist
Elections Supervisor
Elections Technician
Electrician
Electronic Drafting Technician
Eligibility Worker I
Eligibility Worker II
Eligibility Worker III
Eligibility Worker Supv
EMACS Manager
EMACS-HR Supervisor
Emergency Med Srvcs Asst Admin
Emergency Medical Services RN
Emergency Medical Srvcs Spclst
Emergency Room Technician
Emergency Services Supervisor
Employee Benefits Specialist
Employment Services Specialist
Employment Services Technician
Employment Svcs Specialist Trn
empty
Engineer I
Engineer II
Engineer III
Engineer Trainee
Engineering Geologist
Engineering Manager
Engineering Services Technicia
Engineering Tech I-Trainee
Engineering Technician II
Engineering Technician III
Engineering Technician IV
Engineering Technician V
Enterprise BusApplications Mgr
Enterprise Network Engineer
Enterprise Network Support Mgr
Enterprise Programmer Analyst
Enterprise Systems Engineer
Enterprise Systems Support Mgr
Environmental Health Spec I
Environmental Health Spec II
Environmental Health Spec III
Environmental Health Spec Trn
Environmental Services Manager
Environmental Technician I
Environmental Technician II
EPIC Clinical Analyst I
EPIC Clinical Analyst II
EPIC Manager-RN
EPIC Principal Trainer
EPIC RN Analyst I
EPIC RN Analyst II
EPIC Supervisor/Project Mgr-RN
EPIC Systems Administrator
EPIC Systems Analyst I
EPIC Systems Analyst II
EPIC Systems Manager
EPIC Systems Supervisor/PM
Equipment Operator
Equipment Operator I
Equipment Operator I Trainee
Equipment Operator II Trainee
Equipment Operator III Trainee
Equipment Parts Specialist I
Equipment Parts Specialist II
Equipment Parts Supervisor
Estate Property Specialist
Event Coordinator
Exec Sec Board of Supervisors
Executive Assistant
Executive Secretary I
Executive Secretary II
Executive Secretary II-Unclass
Executive Secretary III -Class
Executive Secretary III-Unclas
Extension Information Speciali
Extra Help - C Level
Facilities Mgmt Cost Estimator
Facilities Mgmt Dispatcher
Facilities Mgmt Division Mngr
Facilities Mgmt Project Schedu
Facilities Oper Supervisor
Facilities Project Manager
Field Representative
Finance & Admin Projects Coord
Fingerprint Examiner I
Fingerprint Examiner II
Fire Hazard Abatement Officer
Fiscal Assistant
Fiscal Operations Supervisor
Fiscal Specialist
Fleet Service Writer
Fleet Services Manager
Fleet Services Specialist
Fleet Specialist
Fleet Superintendent
Fleet Supervisor
Fleet Technician
Float Pool Registered Nurse
Food Service Worker
Food Services Supervisor
Food Services Supervisor II
Forensic Specialist II (DC)
Fraud Investigator
Fuel and Security Supervisor
Garage Services Assistant
General Maintenance Mechanic
General Maintenance Worker
General Services Aide
General Services Worker I
General Services Worker II
Geographic Info Sys Tech II
Geographic Info Sys Tech III
Geographic Info Sys Tech Tr
Geographic Info Systems Tech I
Government Relations Analyst
Graphic Designer I
Graphic Designer II
Graphics Technician
Grounds Services Superintenden
Hazard Abatement Officer
Health Education Assistant
Health Education Specialist I
Health Education Specialist II
Health Info Managmnt Director
Health Info Mangemt Supervisor
Health Info Mgmt Assistant I
Health Info Mgmt Assistant II
Health Info Mgmt Assistant III
Health Info Mgmt Coordinator
Health Info MngmtAsst Director
Health Informatics Specialist
Health Information Coder I
Health Information Coder II
Health Informatn Coder Trainee
Health Informtn Coding Manager
Health Informtn System Manager
Health Officer
Health Services Assistant I
Health Services Assistant II
Healthcare Program Administrat
Help Desk Technician I
Help Desk Technician II
HIPAA Sec Ofcr/Asst Prvcy Ofcr
Histology Technician
Homeless Services Officer
Hosp Facilities Operations Mgr
Hospital Employee Health Nurse
Hospital Plant Operator
Hospital Risk Coordinator
Hospital Safety Officer
Hospital Safety Security Spc-M
Hospital Security Manager
Hospital Security Supervisor I
Hospital Security Supervisr II
Hospital Services Worker
Hospital Unit Assistant
HospitalEnvironServices Supvr
House Supervisor
Housing Agency Finance Officer
Housing Development Manger
HS Administrative Manager
HSS Prgm Integrity Div Chief
HSS Quality Review Specialist
HSS Quality Review Superv I
HSS Quality Review Superv II
HSS Quality Review Superv III
Human Captial Mgmt Proj Mgr
Human Resources Admin Manager
Human Resources Analyst I
Human Resources Analyst II
Human Resources Analyst III
Human Resources Analyst Traine
Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources Bus Partner I
Human Resources Bus Partner II
Human Resources Division Chief
Human Resources Investigator
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources Officer III
Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources Technician
Human Services Auditing Chief
Human Services Auditing Managr
HumanResources Deputy Director
Incident Reconstruction Spclst
Indigent Burial Specialist
Indigent Defense Analyst
Info Services Security Officer
Inmate Programs Coordinator
Inmate Services Manager
Institutional Review Brd Coord
Intake Specialist
Interim Chief ExecutiveOfficer
Interim Cnty Admin Officer
Internal Auditor I
Internal Auditor II
Internal Auditor III
Internal Auditor IV
Internal Review Accountant I
Internal Review Accountant II
Internal Review Accountant III
Internal Review Accountant IV
Interpreter/Translator
Investigative Technician I
Investigative Technician II
Investigative Technician III
Investment Analyst
Investment Analyst
Investment Analyst Trainee
Investment Analyst Trainee
Investment Officer
IT Account Representative I
IT Account Representative II
IT AccountRepresentativeTrnee
IT Chief Finance Officer
IT Deputy Chief
IT Division Chief
IT Finance Officer
IT Technical Assistant I
IT Technical Assistant II
IT Technical Assistant Trainee
Lab Response Network Coord
Labor Negotiator
Labor Relations Analyst
Laboratory Aid
Laboratory Assistant
Land Surveyor
Land Use Services Coordinator
Land Use Technician
Land Use Technician Supervisor
Land Use Technician Trainee
Landfill Operations Inspector
Latent Fingerprint Examiner
Layout and Composing Coordinat
Lead Cook
Lead Custodian
Lead Dietitian
Lead Emergency Room Technican
Lead Fleet Technician
Lead Legal Document Classifier
Lead Occupational Therapist
Lead Office Specialist
Lead Physical Therapist
Lead Sheriffs Aviation Mechan
Lead Soc Src Prac
Lead Speech Therapist
Legal Document Classifier I
Legal Document Classifier II
Legal Research Attorney I
Legal Research Attorney II
Legal Research Attorney III
Legal Research Attorney IV
Legislative Analyst
Liability Claims Rep I
Liability Claims Rep II
Liability Claims Rep III
Liability Claims Rep Trainee
Librarian I
Librarian II
Librarian III
Library Assistant
Library Assistant II
Library Associate
Library Events Coordinator
Library Facilities Coordinator
Library Maintenance Coordinatr
Library Program Coordinator
Library Regional Manager
Library Services Manager
Lic Vocational Nurse-Per Diem
Lic Vocatnl Nurse I-Correctns
Lic Vocatnl Nurse II-Correctns
Licensed Vocational Nurse I
Licensed Vocational Nurse II
Licensed Vocational Nurse III
Linen Room Attendant
Locksmith
Logistics Program Manager
Mail Processor I
Mail Processor II
Mail Processor III
Mail Services Manager
Mail Services Supervisor
Maintenance & Const Worker II
Maintenance and Const Spvsr 2
Maintenance and Const Spvsr I
Maintenance and Const Worker I
Maintenance Coordinator
Maintenance Supervisor
Managed Care Research Analyst
Manager Wound Care Svcs & Hbc
Marketing and Events Manager
Marketing Specialist
Material Manager
Mechanics Assistant
Media Specialist I
Media Specialist II
Media Specialist Trainee
Media Technologist
Medical Emer Planning Spclst
Medical Only Claims Adjuster
Medical Staff Coordinator
Medical Therapy Specialist
Mental Health Auditor
Mental Health Education Consul
Mental Health Head Nurse
Mental Health Intern Prgm Supv
Mental Health Nurse I
Mental Health Nurse II
Mental Health Nurse Mgr-ARMC
Mental Health Program Mgr I
Mental Health Program Mgr II
Mental Health Specialist
Mental Hlth Specialist Trainee
MentalHealth Clinic Supervisor
Microfilm Technician III
Mobile Medical Clinic Operator
Motor Pool Assistant
Motor Pool Services Assistant
Motor Pool Specialist
Multimedia Coordinator
Multimedia Production Spclst I
Multimedia Production Supervsr
Multimedia Productn Spclst II
Multimedia Supervisor
Museum Artist
Museum Associate Curator
Museum Curator
Museum Educator
Museum Exhibit Fabricator
Museum Exhibits Specialist
Museum Preparator
Museum Research Biologist
Network Analyst
Network Services Divisn Chief
Network Services Supervisor
Neurodiagnostic Tech Assistan
Neurodiagnostic Technolgst II
Neurodiagnostic Technologst I
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Nurse Educator
Nurse Educator-Specialty Care
Nurse Epidemiologist
Nurse Informatics Coordinator
Nurse Manager
Nurse Practitioner I
Nurse Practitioner II
Nurse Practitioner III
Nurse Recruiter
Nurse Supervisor
NurseEductr-SpcltyCriticalCare
Nursing Program Coordinator
Nutritionist
Occupational Health Nurse
Occupational Therapist I
Occupational Therapist II
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Occupational Therapy Superviso
Office Assistant I
Office Assistant II
Office Assistant III
Office Assistant IV
Office Specialist
Oral Surgery Technician
Org Dev Business Partner
Orthopedic Technician
Orthopedic Technician Trainee
Painter I
Painter II
Paralegal
Park Planner I
Park Planner II
Park Planner III
Park Planner Trainee
Park Ranger I
Park Ranger II
Park Ranger III
Park Superintendent
Parts Specialist
Patient Advocate
Patient Care Assistant
Patient Navigation Prgm Coord
Patient Navigator
Payroll Specialist
PD-Occupati Therapy Assistant
PDD Program Manager
Pediatric Rehab Therapist
Peer & Family Advocate
Peer & Family Assistant II
Peer & Family Asst I-Unclass
Peer & Family Specialist
Per Diem - Dietitian
Per Diem - Speech Therapist
Per Diem - Surgical Technician
Per Diem PhysTherapy Assistant
Per Diem- Phlebotomist
Per Diem-Clinical Therapist I
Per Diem-ClinicalTherapist II
Per Diem-Clinicl Lab Scientst
Per Diem-Nuclear Med Technlgst
Per Diem-Patient Care Asst
Per Diem-Radiologic Technolgst
Per Diem-RespiratoryCarePrctnr
Per Diem-Security Officer
Per Diem-Sterile Processg Tech
Per Diem-Ultrasound Technolgst
PerDiem-OccupatioTherapist I
PerDiem-OccupatioTherapist II
PerDiem-Physical Therapist I
PerDiem-Physical Therapist II
PerDiem-SpclProcRadiologicTech
Personnel Technician
Pesticide Applicator
PH Progam Manager Laboratory
PH Program Manager
PH Program Manager Animal Care
PH Program Mngr Enviro Healh
Phlebotomist
Phlebotomist Trainee
Photographer
Physical Therapist Assistant
Physical Therapist I
Physical Therapist II
Physician Assistant
Planner I
Planner II
Planner III
Planner Trainee
Planning Director
Planning Manager
Plant Pathologist/Entomologist
Plumber
Polygraph Examiner
Pre Reg Nutritionist
Pre Reg Pediatric Rehab Therap
Pre-Certified Trauma Registrar
Principal Admin Analyst
Principal Appraiser
Principal Asst County Counsel
Principal Budget Officer
Principal Management Analyst
Principal Risk Control Analyst
Printing Services Estimator
Printing Services Manager
Printing Services Supervisor
Privacy & Compliance Specialst
Prob Corrections Officer 12HR
Probation Assistant
Probation Budget Coordinator
Probation Cook I
Probation Cook II
Probation Corrections Ofcr Tr
Probation Corrections Officer
Probation Corrections Supv I
Probation Corrections Supv II
Probation Division Director I
Probation Division Director II
Probation Food & Bevrg Opr Mgr
Probation Food Service Supvsr
Probation Health Svcs Manager
Probation Officer I
Probation Officer II
Probation Officer III
Probation Operations Supp Mgr
Probation Program Manager
Process Improvemnt Coordinator
Process Improvemnt Specialist
Procurement Compliance Officer
Production Control Supervisor
Professional Biologist
Program Chief DPSS
Program Manager-Code Enforcmnt
Program Specialist I
Program Specialist II
Programmer Analyst Associate
Programmer Analyst I
Programmer Analyst II
Programmer Analyst III
Programmer I
Programmer II
Programmer III
Programmer Trainee
Project Development Analyst
PSD Area Coordinator
PSD Behavioral Specialist
PSD Disabilities Services Mgr
PSD Eligibility Worker I
PSD Eligibility Worker II
PSD Maintenance Coordinator
PSD Program Manager
PSD Program Supervisor
PSD Quality Assurance Tech I
PSD Quality Assurance Tech II
Psychiatric Aide
Psychiatric Technician I
Psychiatric Technician II
Psychiatrist I
Psychiatrist II
Psychiatrist III
Psychiatrist IV
Public Defender
Public Defender Invest Trainee
Public Defender Investigator
Public Guardian Assistant
Public Health Dental Assistant
Public Health Dental Hygienist
Public Health Dentist
Public Health Director
Public Health Division Chief
Public Health Epidemiologist
Public Health Medical Director
Public Health Microbiologist 1
Public Health Microbiologist 2
Public Health Microbiologist3
Public Health Nurse I
Public Health Nurse II
Public Health Nurse Manager
Public Health Physician I
Public Health Physician II
Public Health Project Coordntr
Public Health Veterinarian
Public Hlth Chief Financl Ofcr
Public Hlth Laboratry Director
Public Hlth Prgm Coordinator
Public Information Officer
Public Rel/Comm Outrch Coord
Public Service Employee
Public Works Arborist
Public Works Equip Superintend
Public Works Operations Supt
Public Works Operations Supv
Public Wrks Chief Financl Offc
Pulmonary Function Specialist
Purchasing Admin & Oprtns Mngr
Purchasing Manager
Quality & Compliance Officer
Quality Improvemnt Coordinator
Quality Management Nurse
Quality Management Specialist
Radiation Therapy Technologist
Radio Commnctns System Analyst
Radiographic Clinical Instruct
Radiologic Technologist I
Radiologic Technologist II
Radiologic Technologist III
Radiologic Technologist School
Radiology Manager
Radiology Supervisor
Real Estate Services Manager
Real Property Agent I
Real Property Agent II
Real Property Agent III
Records Management Coordinator
Records Management Supervisor
Records Management Technician
Records Techncn Supervisor I
Records Technician
Records Technician Trainee
Records Technicn Supervisor II
Recreation Coordinator
Recycling Specialist
Redevelopment Mgmt Analyst
Reg Nurse III-Specialty Care
Regional Building Insp Supervi
Regional Parks Oper Chief
Regional Parks Planning Chief
Regional Parks Program Manager
Registered Nurse Case Manager
Registered Nurse I-ARMC
Registered Nurse I-Clinic
Registered Nurse II - Clinic
Registered Nurse II-ARMC
Registered Nurse III
Registered Nurse-PSD
Registered Veterinary Tech
Registrar of Voters
Regulatory Environmentl Spclst
Rehabilitation Services Aide
Rehabilitation Services Manag
Reproduction Equip Specialist
Reproduction Equipment Oper I
Reproduction Equipment Oper II
Reproduction Equipmnt Oprtr Tr
Research & Planning Supervisor
Research Nurse Scientist
Respiratory Therapist
RespiratoryCarePractitioner
RespiratoryCarePractitioner 1
RespiratoryCarePractitioner3
Retirement Specialist I
Retirement Specialist Trainee
Revenue Integrity Analyst
Revenue Recovery Manager
Revenue Recovery Officer I
Revenue Recovery Officer II
Revenue Recovery Officer Trne
Right of Way Manager
Risk Assessment Officer
Risk Control Officer
Risk Control Specialist
Risk Control Specialst Trainee
RN Care Manager
RN III-Spclty Care Crtcal Care
Safety & Code Compliance Tech
Safety Unit Extra Help
SAP Chief
SAP Functional Analyst I
SAP Functional Analyst II
SAP Functional Analyst III
SAP Functional Analyst Trainee
SAP Manager
SAP Team Leader
SAP Technical Analyst I
SAP Technical Analyst II
SAP Technical Analyst III
SAP Technical Analyst Trainee
SAWS Project Coordinator
SBCERA Investment Analyst I
Scale Operations Supervisor I
Scale Operations Supervisor II
Scale Operator
School of Lab Prgm Coordinator
Secretary Civil Srvc Commssn
Secretary I
Secretary II
Security Officer I
Security Officer II
Senior Crime Analyst
Senior Curator
Senior Deputy Public Guardian
Senior Equipment Operator
Senior Fleet Srvcs Spclst
Senior Labor Relations Analyst
Senior Labor Relations Officer
Senior Land Use Technician
Senior Records Technician
Senior Statistical Analyst
Sheriff Deputy Dir Admin Svcs
Sheriff Health Svcs Admnstrtr
Sheriffs Administrative Manag
Sheriffs AutomatedSystemsSpv
Sheriffs Aviation Mechanic
Sheriffs AviationMechanicSup
Sheriffs Captain
Sheriffs Civil Investigator
Sheriffs Civil Technician
Sheriffs Comm Dispatcher III
Sheriffs CommDispatcher I
Sheriffs CommDispatcher I Trn
Sheriffs CommDispatcher II
Sheriffs CommDispatcher II Tr
Sheriffs Commnty Relations Of
Sheriffs Communication Admin
Sheriffs Communications Mgr
Sheriffs Cook I
Sheriffs Cook II
Sheriffs Crime Scene Spcl III
Sheriffs Crime Scene Spcls II
Sheriffs Crime Scene Spclst I
Sheriffs Custody Assistant
Sheriffs Custody Specialist
Sheriffs CustodySpecial 12 hr
Sheriffs DeputyChief
Sheriffs Det/Corprl 12 Hr-84
Sheriffs Detective/Corporal
Sheriffs Emergency Svcs Cdntr
Sheriffs Facilities Coordntr
Sheriffs Financial Manager
Sheriffs Fleet Supervisor
Sheriffs Food Svcs Director
Sheriffs FoodServiceManager
Sheriffs FoodServiceSpvr
Sheriffs Lead Crime Scene Spc
Sheriffs Lieutenant
Sheriffs Lieutenant 12hrShift
Sheriffs Maint Mechanic Trnee
Sheriffs Maintenance Manager
Sheriffs MaintenanceMechanic
Sheriffs Medical Stores Spcst
Sheriffs Nurse Supervisor I
Sheriffs Nurse Supervisor II
Sheriffs PersonnelPublicGath
Sheriffs Pilot
Sheriffs Public Info Officer
Sheriffs Records Manager
Sheriffs Records Supervisor
Sheriffs RecordsClerk
Sheriffs ResearchAnalyst
Sheriffs Sergeant
Sheriffs Sergeant 12 Hr - 80
Sheriffs Sergeant 12 Hr - 84
Sheriffs Sergeant Resident
Sheriffs ServiceSpecialist
Sheriffs Spcl Program Coordn
Sheriffs Special Assistant
Sheriffs SupvCommDispatcher
Sheriffs SupvgCrimeSceneSpcls
Sheriffs Trainee
Sheriffs Training Supervisor
Sheriffs TrainingSpecialist I
Sheriffs TrainingSpecialst II
SheriffsMotor/FabricMechanic
ShExecOfcr Corr & Support Svcs
Soc Service Practitioner I
Social Service Aide
Social Service Practitioner II
Social Service Practitionr III
Social Worker I
Social Worker II
Social Worker II Trainee
Solid Waste Analyst
SolidWastePrgrmsAdministrator
Spcl Asst to the District Atty
SpcltyCare RN CrtclCareTrainee
Special Asst Deputy Dist Attny
Special Education Specialist
Special Proc Rad Technolog 1
Special Proc Rad Technolog 2
Special Proc Rad Technolog 3
Special Projects Leader
Specialized Enforcement Spclst
Specialty Care Registerd Nurse
Specialty Care RN Trainee
Specialty Float Pool Nurse
Speclty Care RN Critical Care
Speech Therapist
Sprinkler System Worker
Spvg Application Supprt Spclst
Spvg Medical Staff Coordinator
Spvg Vector Control Technician
Sr Agricultural/Standrds Offcr
Sr Board Services Specialist
Sr Ecological Resource Spec
Sr Economic Devlpmt Coordinatr
Sr Emergency Medical Svcs Spcl
Sr Human Resources Investigatr
Sr Information & Referral Area
Staff Aide
Staff Analyst I
Staff Analyst II
Staff Analyst II-Trainee
Staff Analyst Trainee
Staff Training Instructor
StaffTrainingInstructorTrainee
Statistical Analyst
Statistical Analyst Trainee
Sterile Processing Manager
Sterile Processing Tech Trn
SterileProcessingTechnician1
SterileProcessingTechnician2
Storekeeper
Stores Specialist
Stores Supervisor I
Stores Supervisor II
Stormwater Program Manager
Strategic Initiatives Chief
Strategy & Bus Dev Officer
Substance Abuse Manager
Super Revenue Recovery Officer
Supervisg Vic/Wit Clms Tech
Supervising Accountant II
Supervising Accountant III
Supervising Auditor Appraiser
Supervising Buyer
Supervising Buying Assistant
Supervising Care Assistant
Supervising Child Support Atty
Supervising Crime Analyst
Supervising Criminalist
Supervising Development Spclst
Supervising Dietitian
Supervising Engineer
Supervising Fiscal Specialist
Supervising Health Svcs Asstnt
Supervising HR Business Partnr
Supervising Internl Auditor II
Supervising Intrnl Auditor III
Supervising Office Assistant
Supervising Office Specialist
Supervising Phlebotomist
Supervising Planner
Supervising Polygraph Examiner
Supervising Program Specialist
Supervising Social Worker
Supervising Systems Accountant
Supervising Victim Advocate
Supervisng District Appraiser
Suprvg Deputy Public Guardian
Suprvsg Emrgncy Med Srvcs Spcl
Suprvsg PubHlth Microbiologist
Supv Bio-Medical Equip Tech
Supv Clinical Labrtry Scientst
Supv Comm Disease Inv
Supv Emergency Room Technician
Supv Geographic Info Sys Tech
Supv Hlth Education Specialist
Supv Human Resources Tech
Supv Neurodiagnostic Tech
Supv Pedtrc Rehab Therapist II
Supv Public Defender Investiga
Supv Public Works Project Mgr
Supv Rehabilitation Therapist
Supvg Accounting Technician
Supvg Agricultur/Standards Off
Supvg Animal Control Ofcr
Supvg Appeals Specialist I
Supvg Appeals Specialist II
Supvg Auto Systems Analyst I
Supvg Auto Systems Analyst II
Supvg Building Const Inspector
Supvg Building Plant Operator
Supvg Case Review Specialist
Supvg Child Support Officer
Supvg Comm Technician
Supvg Correctional Nurse I
Supvg Correctional Nurse II
Supvg Custodian
Supvg Deputy County Counsel
Supvg Deputy District Attorney
Supvg Deputy Public Administra
Supvg Deputy Public Defender
Supvg Dpty Coroner Investgr I
Supvg Dpty Coroner Investgr II
Supvg ECD Analyst
Supvg Employ Svcs Specialist
Supvg Environmental Health Spe
Supvg Fingerprint Examiner
Supvg Fraud Investigator I
Supvg Fraud Investigator II
Supvg Health Info Mgmt Assist
Supvg Laboratory Assistant
Supvg Land Surveyor
Supvg Liability Claims Rep
Supvg Museum Curator
Supvg Ped Rehab Therapist I
Supvg Probation Officer
Supvg Public Health Nurse
Supvg Public Health Nutritioni
Supvg Respiratory Care Practit
Supvg Social Service Practitio
Supvg Sterile ProcessingTech
Supvg Title Transfer Tech I
Supvg Title Transfer Tech II
Supvg Transportation Analyst
Supvg Utilization Review Techn
Supvg Veterans Service Officer
Supvg Workers Comp Adjuster
Supvsg ATC Payroll Technician
Supvsg Sheriffs Custdy Spclst
Surgical Technician
Survey Division Chief
Survey Party Chief
Systems Accountant I
Systems Accountant II
Systems Accountant III
Systems Development Team Ldr
Systems Procedures Analyst I
Systems Procedures Analyst II
Systems Procedures Analyst Trn
Systems Support Analyst I
Systems Support Analyst II
Systems Support Analyst III
Systems Support Supervisor
TAD Operations Manager
TAD Regional Manager
Tax Collection Billing Manager
Tax Collection Manager
Tax Collector Accounting Mgr
Tax Payer Services Manager
Tax Sales Manager
Tax Sales Services Manager
Technology Helpdesk Supervisor
Telecommunications Engineer I
Telecommunications Engineer II
Telemetry Technician
Telemetry Technician - PerDeim
Telephone Electronics Mgr-D
Telephone Service Specialist
Telephone Service Supervisor
Telephone Svc Spec Trainee
Teleprocessing Specialist
Testing & Certification Supv
Title Transfer Technician I
Title Transfer Technician II
Title Transfer Technician Trne
Training & Development Manager
Training&DevelopmentSpecialist
Training&DevelopmentSupervisor
Transportation Analyst I
Transportation Analyst II
Treasurer Officer Manager
Tree Crew Supervisor
Tree Trimmer
Trnsprtn Planning Divsn Chief
Tumor Registrar
Ultrasound Technologist I
Ultrasound Technologist II
Ultrasound Technologist III
Undersheriff
Unit Manager
User Experience (UX) Designer
Util Rvw/Perform Imp Nurse
Utilization Review Technician
Vector Control Technician I
Vector Control Technician II
Vector Ecologist
VectorControlTechnicianTrainee
Vehicle Services Shop Supervis
Veterans Service Officer I
Veterans Service Officer II
Veterans Service Officer Trnee
Victim Advocate I
Victim Advocate II
Victim Services Asstnt Chief
Victim Services Chief
Victim Witness Claims Tech I
Victim Witness Claims Tech II
Volunteer Services Coordinator
Website Developer
Website Graphic Designer
Workers Comp Adjuster I
Workers Comp Adjuster II
Workers Comp Adjuster III
Workers Compensation Manager
Workforce Dev Program Manager
Workforce Development Manager
Workforce Dvlpmnt Progrm Coord
Workforce Dvlpmnt Specialist
Workforce Dvlpmnt Supervisor I
Workforce Dvlpmnt Technician
Workforce Dvlpmt Supervisor II
Youth Services Coordinator
[Select a job title]
Admin Aide to County Counsel
Administrative Aide (K)
Administrative Analyst I
Administrative Analyst II
Administrative Analyst III
Administrative Analyst Trainee
Administrative Social Worker
Agric / Standards Ofcr Trainee
Agric / Standards Officer
Agric / Standards Officer II
Agric / Standards Officer III
Agricultural Biologist III
Agricultural Commiss/Sealer
Air Conditioning Mechanic
Airport Manager II
Animal Behaviorist
Animal License Checker I
Animal License Checker II
Appraiser I
Appraiser II
Appraiser II - Trainee
Appraiser III
Appraiser Trainee
ARC Admin & Financial Manager
ARC Pblc & Lgisltive Affrs Ofc
ARC Project Administrator
ARMC Assoc Chief Fincl Officer
ARMC Chief Financial Officer
ARMC Chief Operating Officer
ARMC Finance & Budget Officer
ARMC Finanl Svcs Interviewer
ARMC House Supervisor-Per Diem
ARMC Social Services Manager
Assist Dir of Human Resources
Assistant Agricult Comm/Sealer
Assistant Assessor
Assistant County Librarian
Assistant Director of Airports
Assistant Executive Officer
Assistant Nurse Manager
Assistant Public Administrator
Assistant Public Defender
Assistant Recorder
Assistant Registrar of Voters
Assistant Sheriff
Assistant Unit Manager I
Assistant Unit Manager II
Assoc Chief Nursing Officer
Assoc Hosp Adm Professional Sv
Asst AuditrCntrllrTreasTaxColl
Asst Cash Mgr/Investment Ofcr
Asst Chief Information Officer
Asst Chief Probation Officer
Asst Clinic Unit Manager
Asst Dir of Aging & Adult Srvc
Asst Dir of BehavioralHealth
Asst Dir of Children & Fam Srv
Asst Dir of Public Health
Asst Dir of Real Estate Srvcs
Asst Dir of Transitionl Assist
Asst Director of Child Support
Asst Director of Land Use Svcs
Asst Director of Preschool Svc
Asst Director of Public Works
Asst Director of Purchasing
Asst Director of Workforce Dev
Asst Exec Offcr-Human Services
Asst Hosp Admin-Ambulatory Svc
Asst Unit Mangr I-Spclty Care
AsstUnitMgr I-SpcltyCritclCare
AsstUnitMgrII-SpcltyCritclCare
Ast Dir of Respiratory Care Sv
Ast District Attorney
Ast Unit Mgr II-Specialty Care
ATC Division Chief
ATC Executive Assistant
ATC Manager
ATC Public Affairs Officer
Banking&Settlmt Compliance Mgr
Bd of Supervisors Admn Anlyst
Behavioral Health Med Director
Board of Supv Chief of Staff
Building and Safety Engineer
Building Construction Inspecto
Building Inspector I
Building Inspector II
Building Inspector III
Building Official
Business Solutions Div Chief
Business Systems Analyst I
Business Systems Analyst II
Business Systems Analyst III
BusinessSystemsAnalystTrainee
Buyer I
Buyer II
Buyer III
Capital Improvemt Proj Mgr II
Capital Improvemt Proj Mgr III
Capital Improvemt Projct Mgr I
Case Management Coordinator
Case Management Supervisor
CCS Physician Consultant I
CCS Physician Consultant II
CEO Executive Asst-Unclass
Chf of Ops Comm Revitalization
Chief Administrative Analyst
Chief Appraiser
Chief Assesment Services
Chief Assistant County Counsel
Chief Assistant District Atty
Chief Communications Officer
Chief Compliance Officer -BH
Chief Dep Dir Sheriffs Adm
Chief Deputy Clk of Brd of Sup
Chief Deputy County Museum
Chief Deputy District Attorney
Chief Deputy Public Defender
Chief Deputy Recorder
Chief Deputy Treasurer
Chief District Attorney Admin
Chief Dpty Registrar of Voters
Chief Environmental Health Svc
Chief Executive Officer
Chief Information Officer
Chief Infrmtn Security Officer
Chief Learning Officer
Chief Medical Informtn Officer
Chief Medical Officer
Chief Nursing Officer
Chief of Animal Care & Control
Chief of Clinical Operations
Chief of County CounselsAdmin
Chief of Homeless Services
Chief of Project Management
Chief of Public Defenders Adm
Chief Probation Officer
Chief Public Works Engineer
Child Psychiatrist
Child Support Attorney I
Child Support Attorney II
Child Support Attorney III
Child Support Attorney IV
Child Support Chief Attorney
Child Welfare Services Manager
Childrens Network Officer
Clerk of The Board Of Supervis
Clinic Operations Supervisor
Clinic Supervisor-ARMC
Clinic Supervisor-PH
Clinic Unit Manager - ARMC
Clinical Biochemist
Clinical Director I
Clinical Director II
Clinical Director-Care Mangmnt
Clinical Doc Imprvmnt Nrs
Clinical Doc Imprvmnt Nrs Supv
Clinical Laboratory Svcs Mgr
Clinical Labrtory Scientist I
Clinical Labrtory Scientist II
Clinical Labrtory Scientst III
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Clinical Therapist I
Clinical Therapist I MS
Clinical Therapist II
Clinical Therapist II MS
Clinical Therapist Pre-Lic MS
Clinical Therapist Pre-License
Clinical Therpst I-Psychologst
Clinical Thrpst II-Psychologst
Cln Thrpst I - Psychologist MS
Cln Thrpst II-Psychologist MS
ClnThrpst Pre-Lic Psychologist
ClThrpst PrLic-Psychologist MS
Cnty Cnsl Research Attorney I
Cnty Cnsl Research Attorney II
Co Marktng Media & Comm Coord
CoCompliance/Privacy/EthicsOfc
Code Enforcement Chief
Code Enforcement Officer I
Code Enforcement Officer II
Code Enforcement Officer III
Code Enforcement Supervisor
Comm Svcs Finance&Oprtns Chief
Commnctns Offcr Assessor (DC)
Communications Officer
Communications Tech I
Communications Tech II
Communications Tech III
Computer Operator I
Computer Operator II
Computer Operator III
Construction Equipment Wkr
Construction Equipment Wkr Tr
Cook
Correctional Nurse I
Correctional Nurse II
Correctional Nurse III
County Chief Financial Officer
County Chief Operating Officer
County Clerk
County Counsel
County Counsel Law Clerk
County Counsel Lead Secretary
County Counsel Paralegal
County Counsel Sr Paralegal
County Labor Relations Chief
County Librarian
County Surveyor
Cultural Resources Specialist
Custodial Services Chief
Custodian
Cytotechnologist
DA Public Affairs Officer
DBH - Nurse Manager
Dep Dir Behavior Hlth Qual Mgt
Dep Dir Children & Family Svc
Dep Dir HR Administration Svcs
Dep Dir of RES Facilities Mgmt
Dep Director Preschool Svcs
Dep Director Transitional Asst
Departmental IS Administrator
DepDir of Govrnmntl&LegisAffrs
Dept Risk Control Specialist
Deputy Chf BusinessSolutnsDev
Deputy Chief of Comm Hlth Srvs
Deputy Chief Probation Officer
Deputy County Counsel I
Deputy County Counsel II
Deputy County Counsel III
Deputy County Counsel IV
Deputy County Counsel V
Deputy Dir of Regional Parks
Deputy Dir of RES Project Mgmt
Deputy Dir RES Leasng&Acquistn
Deputy Direct Commun Devp Hous
Deputy Director Admin Svcs
Deputy Director BH Admin Svc
Deputy Director BH Prog Servic
Deputy Director Child Support
Deputy Director DAAS
Deputy Director Economic Dev
Deputy Director of Risk Mgmt
Deputy Director Prgm Develmnt
Deputy Director Public Works
Deputy Director WorkforceDevel
Deputy Director-Shrf Coroner
Deputy District Attorney I
Deputy District Attorney II
Deputy District Attorney III
Deputy District Attorney IV
Deputy District Attorney IV 5
Deputy Executive Officer
Deputy Public Defender I
Deputy Public Defender II
Deputy Public Defender III
Deputy Public Defender IV
Deputy Public Informtn Officer
Dialysis Technician Per Diem
Dietitian
Dir Children & Family Srvcs
Dir of Public Relations&Mrktng
Dir of Respiratory Care Svcs
Dir-Proj & Facilities Mgt-Uncl
Director Community Devlp&House
Director of Aging and Adult Sv
Director of Airports
Director of ARMC
Director of Behavioral Health
Director of Child Support
Director of County Museum
Director of Economic Develop
Director of Fleet Management
Director of Govt Legis Affair
Director of Human Resources
Director of Land Use Services
Director of Preschool Services
Director of Probation Adminstr
Director of Public Works
Director of Purchasing
Director of Real Estate Svc
Director of Regional Parks
Director of Risk Management
Director of Transitional Ast
Director of Veterans Affairs
Director Workforce Development
District Attorney Assist Chief
District Attorney Chief Invest
E-Learning Developer
Economic Development Administr
Economic Development Manager
Education Services Supervisor
Elections Supervisor
Electrician
Eligibility Worker I
Eligibility Worker II
Eligibility Worker III
Eligibility Worker Supv
EMACS Manager
Emergency Med Srvcs Asst Admin
Emergency Medical Services RN
Emergency Medical Srvcs Spclst
Emergency Services Supervisor
empty
Engineer I
Engineer II
Engineer III
Engineer Trainee
Engineering Geologist
Engineering Manager
Engineering Tech I-Trainee
Engineering Technician II
Engineering Technician III
Engineering Technician IV
Engineering Technician V
Environmental Health Spec I
Environmental Health Spec II
Environmental Health Spec III
Environmental Health Spec Trn
Environmental Services Manager
EPIC Clinical Analyst I
EPIC Clinical Analyst II
EPIC Manager-RN
EPIC Principal Trainer
EPIC RN Analyst I
EPIC RN Analyst II
EPIC Supervisor/Project Mgr-RN
EPIC Systems Administrator
EPIC Systems Analyst I
EPIC Systems Analyst II
EPIC Systems Manager
Equipment Operator
Equipment Operator I
Exec Sec Board of Supervisors
Executive Assistant
Executive Secretary I
Executive Secretary II
Executive Secretary II-Unclass
Executive Secretary III -Class
Executive Secretary III-Unclas
Extra Help - C Level
Field Representative
Finance & Admin Projects Coord
Fire Hazard Abatement Officer
Fiscal Assistant
Float Pool Registered Nurse
Food Service Worker
Food Services Supervisor II
General Maintenance Mechanic
Geographic Info Sys Tech Tr
Government Relations Analyst
Health Info Mangemt Supervisor
Health Information Coder I
Health Information Coder II
Health Officer
Healthcare Program Administrat
HIPAA Sec Ofcr/Asst Prvcy Ofcr
Homeless Services Officer
Hospital Employee Health Nurse
Hospital Risk Coordinator
Hospital Security Supervisor I
Hospital Security Supervisr II
House Supervisor
Housing Agency Finance Officer
Housing Development Manger
HS Administrative Manager
HSS Prgm Integrity Div Chief
Human Captial Mgmt Proj Mgr
Human Resources Admin Manager
Human Resources Analyst I
Human Resources Analyst II
Human Resources Analyst III
Human Resources Analyst Traine
Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources Bus Partner I
Human Resources Bus Partner II
Human Resources Division Chief
Human Resources Investigator
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources Officer III
Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources Technician
Human Services Auditing Chief
HumanResources Deputy Director
Indigent Defense Analyst
Info Services Security Officer
Interim Chief ExecutiveOfficer
Interim Cnty Admin Officer
Investment Analyst
Investment Analyst
Investment Analyst Trainee
Investment Analyst Trainee
Investment Officer
IT Chief Finance Officer
IT Deputy Chief
IT Division Chief
IT Finance Officer
Lab Response Network Coord
Labor Negotiator
Labor Relations Analyst
Land Surveyor
Land Use Services Coordinator
Land Use Technician
Land Use Technician Supervisor
Land Use Technician Trainee
Lead Custodian
Lead Dietitian
Lead Emergency Room Technican
Lead Legal Document Classifier
Lead Occupational Therapist
Lead Office Specialist
Lead Physical Therapist
Lead Soc Src Prac
Lead Speech Therapist
Legal Document Classifier I
Legal Document Classifier II
Legal Research Attorney I
Legal Research Attorney II
Legal Research Attorney III
Legal Research Attorney IV
Legislative Analyst
Liability Claims Rep I
Liability Claims Rep II
Liability Claims Rep III
Librarian I
Librarian II
Librarian III
Library Associate
Lic Vocatnl Nurse I-Correctns
Lic Vocatnl Nurse II-Correctns
Licensed Vocational Nurse I
Licensed Vocational Nurse II
Locksmith
Maintenance & Const Worker II
Maintenance and Const Worker I
Managed Care Research Analyst
Marketing and Events Manager
Media Specialist Trainee
Medical Therapy Specialist
Mental Health Nurse I
Mental Health Nurse II
Mental Health Nurse Mgr-ARMC
MentalHealth Clinic Supervisor
Multimedia Coordinator
Multimedia Production Spclst I
Multimedia Productn Spclst II
Museum Artist
Museum Associate Curator
Museum Curator
Museum Exhibits Specialist
Museum Research Biologist
Network Services Divisn Chief
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Nurse Educator
Nurse Educator-Specialty Care
Nurse Epidemiologist
Nurse Informatics Coordinator
Nurse Manager
Nurse Practitioner I
Nurse Practitioner II
Nurse Practitioner III
Nurse Recruiter
Nurse Supervisor
NurseEductr-SpcltyCriticalCare
Nursing Program Coordinator
Nutritionist
Occupational Health Nurse
Occupational Therapist I
Occupational Therapist II
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Org Dev Business Partner
Patient Care Assistant
Pediatric Rehab Therapist
Peer & Family Specialist
Per Diem - Dietitian
Per Diem - Speech Therapist
Per Diem-Clinical Therapist I
Per Diem-ClinicalTherapist II
Per Diem-Clinicl Lab Scientst
PerDiem-OccupatioTherapist I
PerDiem-OccupatioTherapist II
PerDiem-Physical Therapist I
PerDiem-Physical Therapist II
Phlebotomist
Phlebotomist Trainee
Physical Therapist Assistant
Physical Therapist I
Physical Therapist II
Physician Assistant
Planner I
Planner II
Planner III
Planner Trainee
Planning Director
Planning Manager
Plant Pathologist/Entomologist
Pre Reg Nutritionist
Pre Reg Pediatric Rehab Therap
Principal Admin Analyst
Principal Appraiser
Principal Asst County Counsel
Principal Management Analyst
Principal Risk Control Analyst
Probation Assistant
Probation Health Svcs Manager
Probation Officer I
Probation Officer II
Probation Officer III
Probation Operations Supp Mgr
Probation Program Manager
Professional Biologist
Program Manager-Code Enforcmnt
Programmer Analyst I
Programmer Analyst II
Programmer Analyst III
Programmer I
Programmer II
Programmer III
Psychiatrist I
Psychiatrist II
Psychiatrist III
Public Defender
Public Health Dentist
Public Health Director
Public Health Division Chief
Public Health Epidemiologist
Public Health Medical Director
Public Health Microbiologist 1
Public Health Microbiologist 2
Public Health Microbiologist3
Public Health Nurse I
Public Health Nurse II
Public Health Nurse Manager
Public Health Physician I
Public Health Physician II
Public Health Veterinarian
Public Hlth Chief Financl Ofcr
Public Information Officer
Public Works Arborist
Public Wrks Chief Financl Offc
Quality & Compliance Officer
Quality Management Nurse
Radiologic Technologist I
Radiologic Technologist II
Radiologic Technologist III
Radiology Manager
Radiology Supervisor
Real Estate Services Manager
Records Techncn Supervisor I
Records Technician
Records Technician Trainee
Records Technicn Supervisor II
Reg Nurse III-Specialty Care
Regional Building Insp Supervi
Registered Nurse Case Manager
Registered Nurse I-ARMC
Registered Nurse I-Clinic
Registered Nurse II - Clinic
Registered Nurse II-ARMC
Registered Nurse III
Registered Nurse-PSD
Registrar of Voters
Rehabilitation Services Manag
Research Nurse Scientist
Respiratory Therapist
RespiratoryCarePractitioner
RespiratoryCarePractitioner 1
RespiratoryCarePractitioner3
Revenue Integrity Analyst
Revenue Recovery Manager
Risk Assessment Officer
Risk Control Officer
RN Care Manager
RN III-Spclty Care Crtcal Care
SAP Chief
SAP Functional Analyst I
SAP Functional Analyst II
SAP Functional Analyst III
SAP Functional Analyst Trainee
SAP Manager
SAP Team Leader
SAP Technical Analyst I
SAP Technical Analyst II
SAP Technical Analyst III
SAP Technical Analyst Trainee
Secretary Civil Srvc Commssn
Security Officer I
Senior Curator
Senior Equipment Operator
Senior Labor Relations Analyst
Senior Labor Relations Officer
Senior Land Use Technician
Senior Records Technician
Sheriff Deputy Dir Admin Svcs
Sheriff Health Svcs Admnstrtr
Sheriffs Administrative Manag
Sheriffs Captain
Sheriffs Comm Dispatcher III
Sheriffs CommDispatcher I
Sheriffs CommDispatcher I Trn
Sheriffs CommDispatcher II
Sheriffs CommDispatcher II Tr
Sheriffs DeputyChief
Sheriffs Financial Manager
Sheriffs Nurse Supervisor I
Sheriffs Nurse Supervisor II
Sheriffs RecordsClerk
Sheriffs Special Assistant
Sheriffs SupvCommDispatcher
ShExecOfcr Corr & Support Svcs
Soc Service Practitioner I
Social Service Practitioner II
Social Service Practitionr III
Spcl Asst to the District Atty
SpcltyCare RN CrtclCareTrainee
Special Asst Deputy Dist Attny
Special Education Specialist
Special Proc Rad Technolog 2
Special Proc Rad Technolog 3
Specialty Care Registerd Nurse
Specialty Care RN Trainee
Specialty Float Pool Nurse
Speclty Care RN Critical Care
Speech Therapist
Sr Agricultural/Standrds Offcr
Sr Ecological Resource Spec
Sr Emergency Medical Svcs Spcl
Sr Human Resources Investigatr
Sterile Processing Manager
Sterile Processing Tech Trn
SterileProcessingTechnician1
SterileProcessingTechnician2
Storekeeper
Strategic Initiatives Chief
Strategy & Bus Dev Officer
Supervising Buyer
Supervising Care Assistant
Supervising Child Support Atty
Supervising Engineer
Supervising HR Business Partnr
Supervising Phlebotomist
Supervising Planner
Supervisng District Appraiser
Suprvg Deputy Public Guardian
Supv Bio-Medical Equip Tech
Supv Emergency Room Technician
Supv Geographic Info Sys Tech
Supv Human Resources Tech
Supv Public Works Project Mgr
Supv Rehabilitation Therapist
Supvg Correctional Nurse I
Supvg Correctional Nurse II
Supvg Custodian
Supvg Deputy County Counsel
Supvg Deputy District Attorney
Supvg Deputy Public Administra
Supvg Deputy Public Defender
Supvg Liability Claims Rep
Supvg Public Health Nurse
Supvg Respiratory Care Practit
Supvg Social Service Practitio
Supvg Sterile ProcessingTech
Supvg Title Transfer Tech I
Supvg Title Transfer Tech II
Supvg Utilization Review Techn
Supvg Workers Comp Adjuster
Surgical Technician
Survey Party Chief
Systems Support Analyst I
Systems Support Analyst II
Systems Support Analyst III
Telecommunications Engineer I
Telecommunications Engineer II
Telemetry Technician
Telemetry Technician - PerDeim
Title Transfer Technician I
Title Transfer Technician II
Ultrasound Technologist I
Ultrasound Technologist II
Ultrasound Technologist III
Undersheriff
Unit Manager
Util Rvw/Perform Imp Nurse
Vector Ecologist
Victim Services Chief
Workers Comp Adjuster I
Workers Comp Adjuster II
Workers Comp Adjuster III
Workforce Dvlpmnt Specialist
[Select a job title]
Extra Help - C Level
Administrative Aide (K)
Administrative Analyst Trainee
Administrative Analyst I
CoCompliance/Privacy/EthicsOfc
Administrative Analyst II
Bd of Supervisors Admn Anlyst
Administrative Analyst III
Deputy Dir of RES Project Mgmt
Chief Administrative Analyst
Chief of Project Management
HIPAA Sec Ofcr/Asst Prvcy Ofcr
Agricultural Commiss/Sealer
Chief Information Officer
Planning Director
Chief Deputy County Museum
Assistant Assessor
Asst AuditrCntrllrTreasTaxColl
ARC Pblc & Lgisltive Affrs Ofc
ARC Admin & Financial Manager
ARC Project Administrator
Assistant Recorder
Asst Chief Probation Officer
IT Deputy Chief
Deputy Director-Shrf Coroner
Chief Assistant County Counsel
Asst Dir of BehavioralHealth
Asst Chief Information Officer
Ast District Attorney
Assistant Sheriff
ATC Executive Assistant
ATC Public Affairs Officer
SAP Chief
EPIC Systems Administrator
ARMC Chief Operating Officer
Asst Hosp Admin-Ambulatory Svc
Assoc Hosp Adm Professional Sv
ATC Division Chief
Investment Officer
ATC Manager
Building Official
Chief Deputy Treasurer
Indigent Defense Analyst
Asst Cash Mgr/Investment Ofcr
Chief Appraiser
Child Support Chief Attorney
Chief of Clinical Operations
Assistant Agricult Comm/Sealer
Chief Deputy Clk of Brd of Sup
Principal Asst County Counsel
Admin Aide to County Counsel
Chief Deputy District Attorney
Chief District Attorney Admin
Chief Assistant District Atty
Chief Learning Officer
Assistant Public Defender
Chief Deputy Public Defender
Chief Deputy Recorder
Chief Dpty Registrar of Voters
Departmental IS Administrator
Deputy Director BH Prog Servic
Chief Assesment Services
Network Services Divisn Chief
Chief of Public Defenders Adm
Chief Public Works Engineer
Childrens Network Officer
Secretary Civil Srvc Commssn
Clerk of The Board Of Supervis
Commnctns Offcr Assessor (DC)
Chief Executive Officer
County Clerk
County Chief Financial Officer
Assistant Executive Officer
Director of Govt Legis Affair
County Counsel
Cnty Cnsl Research Attorney I
Cnty Cnsl Research Attorney II
County Counsel Paralegal
Chief of County CounselsAdmin
County Librarian
Government Relations Analyst
County Chief Operating Officer
County Labor Relations Chief
Strategic Initiatives Chief
Finance & Admin Projects Coord
County Counsel Sr Paralegal
Interim Chief ExecutiveOfficer
Senior Labor Relations Analyst
Senior Labor Relations Officer
Labor Relations Analyst
Chief Communications Officer
Chief Probation Officer
Deputy Executive Officer
Deputy County Counsel I
Deputy County Counsel II
Deputy County Counsel III
Deputy County Counsel IV
Deputy County Counsel V
Deputy Director DAAS
Deputy Direct Commun Devp Hous
Special Asst Deputy Dist Attny
Deputy Director Admin Svcs
Spcl Asst to the District Atty
Sheriff Deputy Dir Admin Svcs
Director of Aging and Adult Sv
Asst Dir of Aging & Adult Srvc
Director of Airports
Assistant Director of Airports
Dir Children & Family Srvcs
Asst Director of Child Support
Director of Child Support
Deputy Director Child Support
Asst Dir of Children & Fam Srv
Director of County Museum
Marketing and Events Manager
Economic Development Administr
Director of Economic Develop
Deputy Director WorkforceDevel
Director of Fleet Management
Director Workforce Development
Director Community Devlp&House
Deputy Director Economic Dev
Asst Director of Workforce Dev
Dep Dir of RES Facilities Mgmt
Deputy Director Public Works
Dir-Proj & Facilities Mgt-Uncl
Chf of Ops Comm Revitalization
Housing Development Manger
Dep Dir Behavior Hlth Qual Mgt
Director of Behavioral Health
Chief Compliance Officer -BH
Director of Land Use Services
Asst Director of Land Use Svcs
Asst Dir of Public Health
Director of Public Works
Public Wrks Chief Financl Offc
Asst Director of Public Works
Asst Director of Purchasing
Director of Purchasing
Director of Real Estate Svc
Director of ARMC
Director of Transitional Ast
Director of Veterans Affairs
Asst Dir of Transitionl Assist
Asst Dir of Real Estate Srvcs
Deputy Dir RES Leasng&Acquistn
District Attorney Chief Invest
District Attorney Assist Chief
DA Public Affairs Officer
Human Services Auditing Chief
Labor Negotiator
HSS Prgm Integrity Div Chief
HS Administrative Manager
Emergency Med Srvcs Asst Admin
Exec Sec Board of Supervisors
CEO Executive Asst-Unclass
Executive Secretary I
Executive Secretary II
Executive Secretary II-Unclass
Executive Secretary III -Class
Executive Secretary III-Unclas
Executive Assistant
Field Representative
Economic Development Manager
Housing Agency Finance Officer
Health Officer
Public Health Director
Healthcare Program Administrat
Interim Cnty Admin Officer
Principal Admin Analyst
Board of Supv Chief of Staff
Chief Environmental Health Svc
Director of Human Resources
Assist Dir of Human Resources
Principal Management Analyst
Code Enforcement Chief
HumanResources Deputy Director
Asst Exec Offcr-Human Services
Legislative Analyst
DepDir of Govrnmntl&LegisAffrs
Assistant County Librarian
Comm Svcs Finance&Oprtns Chief
Behavioral Health Med Director
Deputy Director BH Admin Svc
Homeless Services Officer
Chief of Homeless Services
Co Marktng Media & Comm Coord
Info Services Security Officer
IT Division Chief
IT Finance Officer
IT Chief Finance Officer
Chief Infrmtn Security Officer
Investment Analyst Trainee
Investment Analyst
Banking&Settlmt Compliance Mgr
County Counsel Law Clerk
Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources Technician
Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources Analyst Traine
Human Resources Analyst I
Supv Human Resources Tech
Human Resources Analyst II
Human Resources Analyst III
Human Resources Investigator
Sr Human Resources Investigatr
Human Captial Mgmt Proj Mgr
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources Division Chief
EMACS Manager
Human Resources Bus Partner I
Human Resources Bus Partner II
Human Resources Officer III
Human Resources Admin Manager
Supervising HR Business Partnr
Principal Appraiser
Deputy Chief Probation Officer
Director of Probation Adminstr
Public Defender
Public Health Division Chief
Public Hlth Chief Financl Ofcr
Chief of Animal Care & Control
Public Health Medical Director
Quality & Compliance Officer
Deputy Chief of Comm Hlth Srvs
Public Information Officer
Deputy Public Informtn Officer
Victim Services Chief
Real Estate Services Manager
Assistant Registrar of Voters
Registrar of Voters
Risk Assessment Officer
Director of Risk Management
Dep Dir HR Administration Svcs
Deputy Director of Risk Mgmt
Director of Regional Parks
Dep Dir Children & Family Svc
Dep Director Transitional Asst
Deputy Director Prgm Develmnt
Deputy Dir of Regional Parks
Director of Preschool Services
Dep Director Preschool Svcs
Asst Director of Preschool Svc
County Counsel Lead Secretary
ARMC Finance & Budget Officer
ARMC Chief Financial Officer
Dir of Public Relations&Mrktng
Chief Nursing Officer
Chief Medical Informtn Officer
Chief Medical Officer
Assoc Chief Nursing Officer
ARMC Assoc Chief Fincl Officer
Strategy & Bus Dev Officer
Sheriffs DeputyChief
Sheriffs Captain
Sheriff Health Svcs Admnstrtr
ShExecOfcr Corr & Support Svcs
Sheriffs Financial Manager
Sheriffs Administrative Manag
Chief Dep Dir Sheriffs Adm
Sheriffs Special Assistant
Org Dev Business Partner
Supvg Deputy County Counsel
Probation Health Svcs Manager
County Surveyor
Business Solutions Div Chief
Deputy Chf BusinessSolutnsDev
Undersheriff
Probation Officer I
Probation Officer II
Probation Officer III
Please type in a job title or select a job title from the job list at right.
Hours:
[Select Work Hours]
0-80 Safety Group Bi-Weekly
40-60 Part Time Bi-Weekly
61-80 Full Time Bi-Weekly
72-80 Nurse-MBO
N/A
Medical Plan Options:
[Select health provider]
Blue Shield Access+ HMO
Blue Shield HMO Gold Trio
Blue Shield Needles PPO
Blue Shield PPO
Blue Shield Signature HMO
Kaiser Choice HMO
Kaiser Permanente
Kaiser Virtual Complete HMO
Coverage Level:
Employee Only
Employee + 1
Employee + 2 or more
OptOut Waive:
OptOut/Waive
[Select OptOut/Waive]
New/Continuing Opt Out after FY05
Continuing Opt Out before FY05
New/Continuing Waive after FY05
Continuing Waive before FY05
Needles Location
Needles Subsidy Disclosure
Please check this button if work location is in Needles, Trona or Baker.
Dental Plan Options:
[Select dental provider]
Delta Dental PPO
DeltaCare USA HMO
Coverage Level:
Employee Only
Employee + 1
Employee + 2 or more